CVR 17797697Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 28 Apr 1994
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ApS BREGNERØDVEJ, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAdyn Ejendomme ApSCVR 41511508, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2025
David Cholevasince 26 Nov 2021
CVR 41511508100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 89422728100% of capital and votes31 May 2010 to 12 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in David C Holding ApS, since 27 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44366126Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in MC-Group ApS, since 30 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 39207737Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Adyn Ejendomme ApS, since 8 Jul 2020
Holding company
CVR 41511508Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ApS BREGNERØDVEJ, since 12 Dec 2025
This company
ApS BREGNERØDVEJ
CVR 17797697
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -3,746 | -3,578 | -8,955 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +14,936 | -5,346 | +722 | -9,116 |
| Result for the year | -1,894 | +14,279 | -5,693 | +767 | -7,454 |
| Equity | -6,482 | 7,797 | 2,104 | 34,871 | 27,417 |
| Total assets | 30,909 | 47,639 | 47,720 | 51,607 | 52,464 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -99.9% | -100% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -437,753.8%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -1,449note 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -9,111 |
| EBITDA margin | -437,753.8%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 19,155 | 17,730 | 15,765 | 14,736 | 13,285 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.9%note 5 | 61%note 6 | -19.2%note 7 | 1.7%note 7 | -15.8%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 140note 8 | 628note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 47note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 42,332.3%note 8 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 37,363 | 39,831 | 43,714 | 15,516 | 21,604 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003239730Hambros Alle 1, 2900 Hellerup