CVR 56353828Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)KøgeFounded 28 Aug 1984
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FOMACO HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2007
Gross profit
67.1M
DKK, annual report 2018
+2.2% on 2017
Result
+4.8M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
145.5M
DKK, annual report 2018
Frank Lauritz Müller100% of capital and votes, until 20 Jun 2019
Frank Lauritz Mülleruntil 20 Jun 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 19951 Jan 1987 to 20 Jun 2019
FOMACO HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FOMACO HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 8312691450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Jan 2006 to 19 Jun 2019
CVR 26774136100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2002 to 19 Jun 2019
CVR 3654853350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Feb 2015 to 19 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
28 Aug 1984 to 6 Nov 2026.
2007, annual: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2007.
Latest 2007, published 8 Sep 2009. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 57,642 | 62,370 | 61,441 | 65,692 | 67,119 |
| Operating profit | +15,193 | +16,367 | +13,704 | +16,127 | +14,445 |
| Result for the year | +16,832 | +22,372 | +6,087 | +20,450 | +4,791 |
| Equity | 102,994 | 116,871 | 114,589 | 150,731 | 145,501 |
| Total assets | 174,780 | 193,189 | 174,897 | 183,222 | 176,451 |
| Employees (average) | 89 | 94 | 97 | 99 | 104 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.1% | 8.2% | -2.6% | 6.9% | 2.2% |
| EBITDA | 16,433 | 17,702 | 15,240 | 17,867 | 16,215 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.5% | 28.4% | 24.8% | 27.2% | 24.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -3.3% | 5.6% | -1% | 2.1% | 5.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -75,376 | -81,956 | -85,749 | -92,724 | -85,598 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 37.4% | 40.6% | 33.2% | 22.8% | 19.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,194 | 1,307 | 2,774 | 1,830 | 382 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 116.1% | 39.3% | 122.3% | 51.8% | 82.7% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 26 Apr 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 2 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 7 Apr 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 25 Apr 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 17 Apr 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 20.06.2019 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 40604286 FHAK ApS og CVR-nummer 40604278 FHPE ApS.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 56353828
Vedtægter ændret: 07.06.2019
Nyt navn: FOMACO HOLDING ApS
Slettet binavn: FM A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Karsten Kielland, den 07.06.2019, Frank Lauritz Müller, den 07.06.2019, Sebastian Müller, den 07.06.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Annette Kjølstad Müller, den 26.03.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Frank Sebastian Müller, den 26.03.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12523246 GROTHEN & PERREGAARD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.10.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 30.10.2001.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kristian Lund Kristensen, den 24.03.1998.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Karsten Kielland, den 24.03.1998.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.1995.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Christiansen & Engelbrechtsen, den 23.06.1994.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S174296 GROTHEN & PERREGAARD, REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.01.1993.
Nyt navn:
FOMACO HOLDING A/S
Nyt binavn: FM A/S (FOMACO HOLDING A/S)
Vedtægter ændret:
20.06.1990.
Ny adresse:
Sandvadsvej 9, 4600 Køge
Ny kommune:
Køge
Stiftelsesdato:
28.08.1984
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Kristian Lund Kristensen, Direktør Frank Lauritz Müller, Fru Annette Kjølstad Müller
Direktion:
Direktør Frank Lauritz Müller
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør
alene
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Christiansen & Engelbrechtsen, 1304 København K
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002046647Sandvadsvej 9, 4600 Køge