CVR 43418882Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 1 Aug 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Twelve50Five Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Feb 2026
+3 (+150%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-106.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-645.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-634.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Fa.te ApSCVR 40723498, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 Aug 2022
BIFROST STUDIOS UK LTD25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2025
and 2 moreMalte Kamp Videbæksince 11 Aug 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -634.9K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 3925807210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 2024since 11 Aug 2022
CVR 4072349833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 2023since 4 Aug 2022
CVR 456197375% to under 10% of capital and votessince 15 Oct 2026
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 15 Oct 2026since 1 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 367019275% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 202410 Oct 2023 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 399532695% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 10 Dec 202410 Oct 2023 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 4321961825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 20231 Aug 2022 to 10 Oct 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 20241 Jan 2024 to 16 Jun 2025
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Sep 2024 to 1 Sep 2025
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43566326100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43615785100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45719820100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4096997766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4605633750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4606997820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 46071964100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Twelve50Five Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4540782910% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Feb 2025 to 18 Aug 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Feb 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2023 to Feb 2026.
Latest Feb 2026, published 21 Apr 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -35 | -84 | -388 | -106 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1,571 | -1,930 |
| Result for the year | -35 | -1,663 | -1,705 | -646 |
| Equity | 565 | -843 | -2,548 | -635 |
| Total assets | 2,904 | 6,051 | 6,363 | 9,340 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,340note 4 | -231note 4 | -246note 4 | -278note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,620note 4 | 1,312note 4 | 2,406note 4 | 187note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 5 months (1 Aug to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.09.2026.
kr. 26.731,72, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 17.731,76. kr. 5.639,59, indbetalt kontant, kurs 17.731,76.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 370.747,26.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.08.2026
Ny adresse: Amaliegade 4A, st., 1256 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2025.
kr. 38.375,95, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 6.666,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 338.375,95.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.10.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2025
Nyt navn: Twelve50Five Holding ApS
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 03.12.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 03.12.2024
Nyt navn: Twelve50Five ApS
Ny adresse: Sortedam Dossering 55, 2100 København Ø
Slettede binavne: Morph Capital Lifestyle ApS, Morph Life Style ApS, Morph Style ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Yngvi Reynberg Karlson, (adm. dir), den 03.12.2024, Malte Kamp Videbæk, den 03.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Malte Kamp Videbæk, (adm. dir), den 03.12.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.10.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.10.2023.
kr. 45.880,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 209.120,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.08.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.08.2022.
kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 11.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 45.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Malte Kamp Videbæk, den 11.08.2022.
Binavne: Morph Capital Lifestyle ApS, Morph Life Style ApS, Morph Style ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.08.2022.
Virkningsdato: 01.08.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.08.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 43219618 Morph Capital IV A/S, Sortedam Dossering 55, 2100 København Ø, den 01.08.2022.
Direktion:
Yngvi Reynberg Karlson, (adm. dir), den 01.08.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele iandre selskaber eller foretage investeringeri øvrigt.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028451373Amaliegade 4, 1256 København K