CVR 39258072Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 18 Jan 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
144.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Perceval ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThorbjørn Rønje100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jan 2018
Niels Gade-Jacobsensince 24 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 21 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43276298100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4459124350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38061224100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4575602550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4227998650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42319015100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4278892966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4116845533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4311842015% to under 20% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4129502315% to under 20% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4029786333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4278892925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4192008420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 43196308100% of capital and votes
CVR 3989931015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3760618915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4341888210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 43566326100% of capital and votes
CVR 45719820100% of capital and votes
CVR 4096997766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4605633750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4606997820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 376778925% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 377498505% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 35226370100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 36080795100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4314900866.7% to under 90% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3098757850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Perceval ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3951327733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Oct 2021 to 15 Jul 2026
CVR 39329174100% of capital and votes12 Feb 2018 to 22 Jun 2026
CVR 3060287033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jun 2022 to 14 Apr 2026
CVR 3963092350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Jun 2018 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR 4154320525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Aug 2022 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR 4321961850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Apr 2022 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR 436737695% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Dec 2022 to 9 Apr 2025
CVR 3927620850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Jan 2018 to 13 Nov 2024
CVR 392283275% to under 10% of capital and votes18 Sep 2024 to 18 Sep 2024
CVR 3990827166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Sep 2018 to 23 Aug 2024
CVR 4376366010% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Oct 2023 to 23 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 42,085 | -6,142 | -2,934 | -648 | 145 |
| Result for the year | +32,107 | -5,280 | -7,792 | -542 | -5,825 |
| Equity | 38,288 | 33,008 | 25,216 | 24,674 | 18,849 |
| Total assets | 75,928 | 58,652 | 51,867 | 57,575 | 47,429 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -114.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,578note 3 | -8,316note 3 | -451note 3 | -75note 3 | -37note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 173.9%note 4 | -18.4%note 5 | -12.8%note 5 | -5.7%note 5 | -2.8%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023259946Sortedam Dossering 55, 2100 København Ø