CVR 42799246Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 29 Oct 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EPICO GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-63.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-19.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
JM HANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 32360033, 100% of votes, since 29 Oct 2021
JM Hansen Holding 3 ApSCVR 42799319, 90% to under 100% of capital, since 24 Nov 2021
Jens Oscar Kristoffersensince 29 Oct 2021
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -19.1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 32360033100% of votesclass Anotified 24 Nov 2021since 29 Oct 2021
CVR 4279931990% to under 100% of capitalclass Bsince 24 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JM HANSEN HOLDING ApS, since 10 Aug 2009
Holding company
CVR 32360033Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in EPICO GROUP ApS, since 29 Oct 2021
This company
EPICO GROUP ApS
CVR 42799246
11 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3246624966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44493292100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4197152566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43602853100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2889297766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3525094850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3639937650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3753202950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35651292100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4327513550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4347318233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3106395725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2770117520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2774517220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 429824665% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3825269020% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EPICO GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4448817566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes7 Dec 2023 to 25 Feb 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -82 | -25 | -68 | -63 |
| Result for the year | +444 | -7,028 | -15,499 | -8,508 |
| Equity | 484 | -2,544 | -10,543 | -19,051 |
| Total assets | 123,957 | 119,285 | 115,697 | 119,368 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,506 | 2,774 | -412 | 3,922 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.7%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -94 | 112,735 | 110,300 | 110,190 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (29 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Amaliegade 34B, st., 1256 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2024
Nyt navn: EPICO GROUP ApS
Nyt binavn: JM Hansen Holding 2 ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 16.02.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.02.2024.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 750.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.002,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.01.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.01.2023.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 400.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.001,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Morten Hansen, (formand), den 03.01.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Ny adresse: Amaliegade 28B, 1., 1256 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 24.11.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er direkte eller indirekte at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, og eventuelt bistå disse selskaber økonomisk, investere i værdipapirer samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed, køb og salg af ejendomme og hvad der i øvrigt efter bestyrelsens vurdering skønnes hensigtsmæssigt.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.10.2021.
Virkningsdato: 29.10.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.10.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32360033 JM HANSEN HOLDING ApS, Kildeager 6, 4000 Roskilde, den 29.10.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Jens Morten Hansen, (formand), den 29.10.2021.
Direktion:
Jens Oscar Kristoffersen, (adm. dir), den 29.10.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af ét bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 29.10.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
29.10.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er direkte eller indirekte at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, og eventuelt bistå disse selskaber økonomisk, investere i værdipapirer samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed, køb og salg af ejendomme og hvad der i øvrigt efter direktionens vurdering skønnes hensigtsmæssigt.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027681758Amaliegade 34, 1256 København K