CVR 42080470Private limited company (ApS)Oplagring og opbevaring (521000)Tranbjerg JFounded 2 Feb 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about create2Stay ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-6 (-46.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+61.4% on 2024
Result
+269.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
414watt ApSCVR 40227407, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2021
Familien Toft Holding ApSCVR 42056774, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2021
and 4 moreThomas Østergaard-Geislersince 8 Mar 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Asince 4 Jun 2025
CVR 4363651010% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bsince 20 Dec 2024
CVR 311826385% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Asince 20 Feb 2025
CVR 4022740725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 16 Jun 2023since 2 Feb 2021
CVR 4205677420% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 20 Feb 2025since 2 Feb 2021
CVR 4208047010% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 11 Mar 2026since 15 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 12 Oct 202214 Jul 2021 to 12 Oct 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 19 Dec 202514 Jul 2021 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR 257032785% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 12 Oct 20222 Feb 2021 to 12 Oct 2022
CVR 3911912910% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 20 Dec 202416 Jun 2023 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 4196787020% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 15 Mar 20242 Feb 2021 to 15 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Feb 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
2 Feb 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 7 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 1,481 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 375 | Not reported | 745 | 1,569 | 2,532 |
| Operating profit | -140 | -1,281 | -1,118 | -315 | +310 |
| Result for the year | -36 | -1,175 | -1,135 | -247 | +270 |
| Equity | 1,165 | 990 | 2,850 | 2,603 | 3,172 |
| Total assets | 1,620 | 2,335 | 4,194 | 3,836 | 4,206 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 140.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -86.5% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 200% | 0% | 33.3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -434 | Not reportednote 3 | -1,468 | 484 | 394 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | -70%note 4 | -11%note 4 | 7.3%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (2 Feb to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
2 Feb 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2025
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Thomas Schiellerup Finnerup, den 17.12.2025, Øjvind Hulgaard, den 17.12.2025, Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, (formand), den 17.12.2025, Michael Toft, den 17.12.2025, Thomas Østergaard-Geisler, den 17.12.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
CEO Morten Linnet, den 05.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2025
Ny adresse: Sletvej 50R, 8310 Tranbjerg J
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Storbjerg, den 19.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Direktør Thomas Schiellerup Finnerup, den 19.06.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Breinholst, den 08.03.2024, Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, den 08.03.2024, Thomas Østergaard-Geisler, (formand), den 08.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, (formand), den 08.03.2024, Søren Storbjerg, den 08.03.2024, Thomas Østergaard-Geisler, den 08.03.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CEO Morten Linnet, (adm. dir), den 08.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Østergaard-Geisler, (adm. dir), den 08.03.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.06.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.06.2023.
kr. 39.050,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.682,46.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.06.2023 og gennemført 22.06.2023 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 4.820,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.897,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.10.2022.
kr. 166.667,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 600,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 266.667,00.
Ny adresse: J.P. Larsens Vej 17D, 8220 Brabrand
Vedtægter ændret: 14.07.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.07.2021.
kr. 60.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.666,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Binavne: Create to Stay ApS, c2S ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 02.02.2021.
Virkningsdato: 02.02.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.02.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 500,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25703278 NICLANCA INVEST ApS, c/o Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, Kong Haralds Vej 6, 4000 Roskilde, den 02.02.2021, CVR-NR. 31182638 HULGAARD ApS, Birkemose Allé 41, Nørre Bjert, 6000 Kolding, den 02.02.2021, CVR-NR. 40227407 414watt IVS, c/o Thomas Østergaard-Geisler, Laskedalen 11, 8220 Brabrand, den 02.02.2021, CVR-NR. 41967870 Tennil Invest Copenhagen ApS, Callisensvej 5, 2. th, 2900 Hellerup, den 02.02.2021, CVR-NR. 42056774 Familien Toft Holding ApS, Laskedalen 109, 8220 Brabrand, den 02.02.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Østergaard-Geisler, (formand), den 02.02.2021, Øjvind Hulgaard, den 02.02.2021, CEO Morten Linnet, den 02.02.2021, Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, den 02.02.2021, Michael Toft, den 02.02.2021.
Direktion:
CEO Morten Linnet, (adm. dir), den 02.02.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør, af bestyrelsensformand i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer, af en direktør i forening med tobestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Første regnskabsår:
02.02.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive IT-virksomhed samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026752708Sletvej 50, 8310 Tranbjerg J