CVR 31182638Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 1 Dec 2007
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-59.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-405.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HULGAARD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexØjvind Hulgaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2007
Øjvind Hulgaardsince 1 Dec 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 14390502100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2921725450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2723171350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45839915100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2179487250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 369951145% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4292627233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 441982825% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 390851865% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4342418120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4329897610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 420804705% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 391845675% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 37185604100% of capital and votes
CVR 37181927100% of capital and votes
CVR 36726725100% of capital and votes
CVR 40616470100% of capital and votes
CVR 458521645% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HULGAARD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45015947100% of capital and votes16 Aug 2024 to 21 Aug 2024
CVR 35210695100% of capital and votes13 May 2016 to 18 May 2022
CVR 26094747100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2007 to 18 May 2022
CVR 3850128320% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Mar 2017 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 371856045% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Dec 2016 to 21 Dec 2017
CVR 371819275% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Dec 2016 to 21 Dec 2017
CVR 367267255% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Dec 2016 to 21 Dec 2017
CVR 33360436100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2012 to 21 May 2016
CVR 25345282100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 21 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -59 | -79 | -64 | -60 | -60 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -91 | -213 | -85 | -410 |
| Result for the year | +265 | -630 | -1,032 | +98 | -406 |
| Equity | 12,800 | 12,170 | 11,138 | 11,235 | 10,830 |
| Total assets | 16,181 | 17,198 | 16,728 | 16,665 | 22,022 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -79 | -193 | -65 | -390 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,822 | 369 | 204 | 891 | 5,002 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 3 | -0.8%note 4 | -1.4%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 | -2.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 103note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,898 | -496 | -897 | -431 | 2,347 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014122466Birkemose Allé 41, 6000 Kolding