CVR 25703278Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 18 Dec 2013
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NICLANCA INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-12.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-246.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-166.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
NICLANCA GROUP ApSCVR 25699033, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2013
Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsensince 18 Dec 2013
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -166.1K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 25699033100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in NICLANCA GROUP ApS, since 7 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 25699033Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NICLANCA INVEST ApS, since 23 Dec 2013
This company
NICLANCA INVEST ApS
CVR 25703278
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4358911333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4362149190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4286030115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4180394010% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NICLANCA INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 321567545% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 420804705% to under 10% of capital and votes2 Feb 2021 to 12 Oct 2022
CVR 3646704533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Dec 2014 to 24 May 2022
CVR 4022934550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2019 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3149890210% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Jan 2016 to 15 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -23 | -11 | -50 | -12 |
| Result for the year | -9 | -25 | -13 | +6 | -246 |
| Equity | 113 | 88 | 74 | 80 | -166 |
| Total assets | 171 | 293 | 492 | 564 | 342 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 1 | -5note 1 | -1note 1 | -4note 1 | -2note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14note 1 | -18note 1 | 396note 1 | 458note 1 | 484note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 19.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Skibbroen 16, 6200 Aabenraa, den 19.06.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Norgesvej 24, 6100 Haderslev, den 22.01.2019.
CVR-nummer:
25703278.
NAVN:
NICLANCA INVEST ApS.
Adresse: c/o Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, Kong Haralds Vej 6, 4000 Roskilde.
Kommune: Roskilde.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 29.05.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.12.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.12.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, den 18.12.2013.
Direktion:
Niels-Ole Nørgaard Mikkelsen, den 18.12.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 18.12.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
18.12.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018993348Kong Haralds Vej 6, 4000 Roskilde