CVR 42008486Public limited company (A/S)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Esbjerg VFounded 28 Dec 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Braa Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+17.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
384.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Braa Family Holding ApSCVR 43849735, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2023
Michael Braa Nielsensince 31 Dec 2020
CVR 43849735100% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 21 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2421680250% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 9 Feb 202331 Dec 2020 to 9 Feb 2023
CVR 27008453100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202028 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR 4210565115% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 21 Feb 202327 Jan 2021 to 21 Feb 2023
CVR 4210569415% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 21 Feb 202327 Jan 2021 to 21 Feb 2023
CVR 4210574015% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 21 Feb 202327 Jan 2021 to 21 Feb 2023
CVR 4384009650% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 21 Feb 20239 Feb 2023 to 21 Feb 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Braa Family Holding ApS, since 10 Feb 2023
Holding company
CVR 43849735Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Braa Holding A/S, since 21 Feb 2023
This company
Braa Holding A/S
CVR 42008486
13 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37144339100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 89597714100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43083465100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4593079366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3966640550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4174789750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4631005533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4599816950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2982454150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4565441915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4591909910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 449504485% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4588834710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3817420710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4567667666.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 3817513090% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 444829085% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4400193410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 444676315% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Braa Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4374646450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Dec 2022 to 6 Feb 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Dec 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
28 Dec 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +6,250 | +307,874 | +3,161 | +49,368 | +17,667 |
| Equity | 6,650 | 314,124 | 317,285 | 366,653 | 384,321 |
| Total assets | 25,372 | 314,139 | 327,205 | 368,105 | 389,812 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -2,326note 2 | -149,920note 2 | -80,636note 2 | -94,058note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 5 | -0.3%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -2,936note 2 | -143,732note 2 | -189,850note 2 | -183,127note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (28 Dec 2020 to 31 Mar 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 7 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 3 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 17 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 20 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
28 Dec 2020 to 31 Mar 2022, published 29 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 40052992 JHL Revision, Esbjerg ApS, Havdigevej 2, 6700 Esbjerg, den 15.09.2023.
Ny adresse: Sjelborg Strandvej 19, 6710 Esbjerg V
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Braa Nielsen, den 02.08.2023, Jane Braa Nielsen, (formand), den 02.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Braa Nielsen, (formand), den 02.08.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 27.01.2021
Første regnskabsår: 28.12.2020 - 31.03.2022
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.04 - 31.03
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 42008486
Vedtægter ændret: 27.01.2021
Nyt navn: Braa Holding A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.01.2021.
kr. 360.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Braa Nielsen, den 27.01.2021, Jane Braa Nielsen, (formand), den 27.01.2021, Michael Braa Nielsen, den 27.01.2021, Mille Braa Nielsen, den 27.01.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Havdigevej 2, Havdigevej 2, 6700 Esbjerg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Susan Helbo, den 31.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Braa Nielsen, den 31.12.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 28.12.2020.
Virkningsdato: 28.12.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.12.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27008453 SHM HOLDING ApS, Hjerting Strandvej 171, Hjerting, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 28.12.2020.
Direktion:
Susan Helbo, den 28.12.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af ét medlem af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
28.12.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier/anparter i andre kapitalselskaber samt virksomhed, der na-turligt står i forbindelse hermed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026663950Sjelborg Strandvej 19, 6710 Esbjerg V