CVR 39277093Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)EsbjergFounded 22 Jan 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BS Huse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
+114.4% on 2025
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
BRAA INVEST A/SCVR 24216802, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2018
JESPER SELVEJER, ESBJERG HOLDING ApSCVR 34620652, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2018
and 1 moreMichael Braa Nielsensince 22 Jan 2018
CVR 2421680233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2018
CVR 3462065233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2018
CVR 3462067933.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,347 | -90 | 315 | 876 | 1,878 |
| Operating profit | +2,339 | -98 | +307 | +876 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,806 | -119 | +191 | +601 | +1,379 |
| Equity | 2,638 | 2,519 | 2,709 | 3,310 | 4,689 |
| Total assets | 14,987 | 4,264 | 7,295 | 7,716 | 11,234 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 187.2% | -103.8% | n.m.note 1 | 178.4% | 114.4% |
| EBITDA | 2,347 | -90 | 315 | 876 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,005note 4 | -221note 4 | -560note 4 | -873note 4 | -1,850note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 10.7%note 4 | 29.8%note 4 | 55.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,663note 4 | 921note 4 | 3,224note 4 | 3,025note 4 | 2,165note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 11 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 5 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 13 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 27 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.01.2018.
Virkningsdato: 22.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 51.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 51.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 24216802 BRAA INVEST A/S, Havdigevej 2, 6700 Esbjerg, den 22.01.2018, CVR-NR. 34620652 JESPER SELVEJER, ESBJERG HOLDING ApS, c/o Jesper Selvejer, Styrmandsvænget 206, Hjerting, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 22.01.2018, CVR-NR. 34620679 JETTE SELVEJER, ESBJERG HOLDING ApS, Tjalken 15, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 22.01.2018.
Direktion:
Michael Braa Nielsen, den 22.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
22.01.2018 - 31.03.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at opføre og sælge huse samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023283693Havdigevej 2, 6700 Esbjerg