CVR 41226986Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)København NVFounded 25 Feb 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VENZO Cyber Security A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
20
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
18.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
-0.7% on 2021
Result
+92.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
Truesec A/SCVR 42823007, 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Aug 2023
Alice Leth Sørensenuntil 18 Aug 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3918887250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202325 Feb 2020 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 4052026010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jul 202125 Feb 2020 to 10 Jul 2021
CVR 4143945915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 20231 Jul 2020 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 414397935% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 20231 Jul 2020 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 42823007100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2023 to 18 Aug 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Feb 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jul 2023, monthly: 20 employees, 21 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 20 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 21 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020 to Jul 2023.
Latest Jul 2023, published 21 Sep 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,029 | 18,552 | 18,414 |
| Operating profit | +1,965 | +2,401 | +175 |
| Result for the year | +1,514 | +1,857 | +92 |
| Equity | 1,914 | 3,270 | 3,363 |
| Total assets | 6,367 | 9,171 | 8,977 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 22 | 25 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 134.5% | -0.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,971 | 2,418 | 175 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.6% | 13% | 1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 175% | 13.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,522 | -453 | 716 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | 4.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 107.2% | 3.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,022 | -314 | -7,713 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 10 months (25 Feb to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 18.08.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 41226986 VENZO Cyber Security A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene VENZO Solutions A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S og CVR-nummer: 41226986 VENZO Cyber Security A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rikke Wümpelmann Juhl, den 01.06.2023, Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, (formand), den 01.06.2023, Lars Stender-Rechter, (næstformand), den 01.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Anna Maria Averud, (formand), den 01.06.2023, Marcus Thomas Anders Murrary, den 01.06.2023, Morten von Seelen, den 01.06.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 01.06.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 17.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 03.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Rikke Wümpelmann Juhl, den 03.03.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening, af en direktør og næstformanden i forening, eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2020, Alice Leth Sørensen, den 01.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 01.07.2020, Alice Leth Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2020
Nyt navn: VENZO Cyber Security A/S
Nyt binavn: VENZO Solutions A/S
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Alice Leth Sørensen, den 01.07.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.02.2020.
Virkningsdato: 25.02.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.02.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39188872 VNZ Holding A/S, Hejrevej 34D, 2400 København NV, den 25.02.2020, CVR-NR. 40520260 Gautier ApS, Veddelev Bygade 67, Veddelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 25.02.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, (formand), den 25.02.2020, Lars Rechter, (næstformand), den 25.02.2020, Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 25.02.2020.
Direktion:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, (adm. dir), den 25.02.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsens formand i fællesskab eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Øster Allé 56, 3. f1, 2100 København Ø, den 25.02.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
25.02.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for salg og leverance af software-as-a-service løsninger samt anden virksomhed, der efter ledelsens skøn er forbundet hermed
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025644235Hejrevej 34, 2400 København NV
P-number 1027529638Brudelysvej 21, 2880 Bagsværd
P-number 1029051506Mariane Thomsens Gade 4, 8000 Aarhus C