CVR 42823007Public limited company (A/S)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København NVFounded 10 Nov 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Truesec A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
65
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+25 (+62.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
31.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.1% on 2024
Result
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17M
DKK, annual report 2025
Truesec Group AB100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2021
Alice Leth Sørensensince 20 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Truesec A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Truesec A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37110108100% of capital and votes15 Aug 2025 to 29 Sep 2026
CVR 41226986100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2023 to 18 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Nov 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
10 Nov 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 65 employees, 63 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 36 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 31 | 30 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 35 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 45 | 43 | 43 | 58 | 60 | 64 | 64 | 67 | 68 | 67 | 65 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 36 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 33 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 55 | 59 | 62 | 61 | 65 | 66 | 65 | 63 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 17,419 | 21,031 | 32,888 | 31,524 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -1,451 | +2,232 | -3,961 |
| Result for the year | -1,506 | -2,241 | +694 | -2,496 |
| Equity | -1,106 | 8,563 | 9,257 | 16,957 |
| Total assets | 11,178 | 40,632 | 36,212 | 53,677 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 26 | 33 | 37 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 56.4% | -4.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -178 | 4,545 | -1,652 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.9% | 13.8% | -5.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 26.9% | 12.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,208note 4 | -5,868 | -7,926 | -7,931note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | 86.5%note 7 | -59.7%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 11,323note 10 | 233note 10 | 328note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,711note 4 | 9,754 | 9,655 | 9,051note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (10 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37110108 Banshie ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.09.2026
Nye binavne: Banshie A/S, Banshie Software A/S
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 37110108 Banshie ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Banshie Software ApS.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S og CVR-nummer: 37110108 Banshie ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anna Maria Averud, (formand), den 02.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Karin Anette Hagman, (formand), den 02.06.2025.
Ny adresse: Glentevej 69, 1., 2400 København NV
Ny kommune: København
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41226986 VENZO Cyber Security A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 41226986 VENZO Cyber Security A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene VENZO Solutions A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S og CVR-nummer: 41226986 VENZO Cyber Security A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten von Seelen, den 20.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Alice Leth Sørensen, den 20.06.2023.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 16.01.2023
Ny adresse: Søren Frichs Vej 36F, 8230 Åbyhøj
Stiftelsesdato: 10.11.2021.
Virkningsdato: 10.11.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.11.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Truesec Group AB, Oxtorgsgränd 1, 111 57 Stockholm, Sverige, den 10.11.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Anna Maria Averud, (formand), den 10.11.2021, Marcus Thomas Anders Murray, den 10.11.2021, Morten von Seelen, den 10.11.2021.
Direktion:
Morten von Seelen, den 10.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 10.11.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
10.11.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive konsulent- og udviklingsvirksomhed inden for IT branchen samt at udvikle og sælge udstyr og software samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027711363Søren Frichs Vej 36, 8230 Åbyhøj
P-number 1032386489Glentevej 69, 2400 København NV
P-number 1032386470Fredrik Bajers Vej 300, 9220 Aalborg Øst
P-number 1032386462Åbogade 13, 8200 Aarhus N
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.