CVR 37110108Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København SFounded 23 Sep 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Banshie ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Feb 2026
-13 (-86.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
12.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.9% on 2024
Result
+277.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Truesec A/SCVR 42823007, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Sep 2026
Thomas Birnuntil 29 Sep 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 339658935% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jul 202210 Mar 2022 to 25 Jul 2022
CVR 3604856533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jul 20224 Feb 2018 to 25 Jul 2022
CVR 3604994433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jul 202223 Sep 2015 to 25 Jul 2022
CVR 410064715% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jul 20221 Mar 2020 to 25 Jul 2022
CVR 410795765% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jul 20221 Mar 2020 to 25 Jul 2022
CVR 42823007100% of capital and votes15 Aug 2025 to 29 Sep 2026
CVR 43417754100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Aug 202525 Jul 2022 to 15 Aug 2025
Banshie ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Banshie ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3887106433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Dec 2020 to 10 Aug 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Sep 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2017 | Jun 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Apr 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2017 to Feb 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2026, published 20 Apr 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,938 | 8,758 | 9,986 | 10,798 | 12,734 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +703 | -1,159 | -763 | +243 |
| Result for the year | -388 | +1,840 | -1,238 | -794 | +278 |
| Equity | 2,317 | 2,903 | 1,665 | 871 | 1,149 |
| Total assets | 4,046 | 5,414 | 7,093 | 9,963 | 12,048 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -28% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 8.1% | 17.9% |
| EBITDA | -455note 2 | 722 | -1,078 | -425 | 778 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -11.6%note 2 | 8.2% | -10.8% | -3.9% | 6.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -28.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 7.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -1,493note 4 | -698note 4 | 1,324 | -4,573 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | -76.1%note 6 | -37.7%note 7 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 33note 9 | 30note 9 | 1,505note 9 | 872note 9 | 337note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -2,189note 4 | -899note 4 | 1,151 | -1,144 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 29.09.2026 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 37110108 Banshie ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Banshie Software ApS.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 42823007 Truesec A/S og CVR-nummer: 37110108 Banshie ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Birn, den 15.08.2025, Dennis Engelbrecht Nilsson, den 15.08.2025, Søren Pind, (formand), den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Alice Leth Sørensen, den 15.08.2025, Karin Anette Hagman, (formand), den 15.08.2025, Patrik Stålberg, den 15.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nichlas Holm Jørgensen, den 01.11.2024.
Ny adresse: Prags Boulevard 80, 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 10.08.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Birn, den 10.08.2022, Nichlas Holm Jørgensen, den 10.08.2022, Dennis Engelbrecht Nilsson, den 10.08.2022, Søren Pind, (formand), den 10.08.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Birn, den 10.08.2022, Dennis Engelbrecht Nilsson, (adm. dir), den 10.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Birn, (adm. dir), den 10.08.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlemaf bestyrelsen i forening medbestyrelsesformanden eller afet medlem af direktionen iforening medbestyrelsesformanden.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2021 - 31.12.2022
Ny adresse: Kigkurren 8N, 4., 2300 København S
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14678093 DANSK REVISION ROSKILDE, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Køgevej 46A, 4000 Roskilde, den 27.11.2020.
Ny adresse: Njalsgade 76, 4., 2300 København S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION ROSKILDE, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.10.2018.
Ny adresse: Njalsgade 76, 3., 2300 København S
Ny adresse: Njalsgade 76, 4., 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.02.2018.
kr. 40.909,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 90.909,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Birn, den 04.02.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14678093 DANSK REVISION ROSKILDE, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Køgevej 46A, 4000 Roskilde, den 04.02.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2017
Nyt navn: Banshie ApS
Nyt binavn: Banshie Software ApS
Ny adresse: Refshalevej 163A, 1. th, 1432 København K
Ny adresse: Carl Jacobsens Vej 16, 2. 16., 2500 Valby
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 16.09.2016
Nyt navn: Banshie Software ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.09.2016.
kr. 22.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 27.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 23.09.2015.
Virkningsdato: 23.09.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.09.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36049944 DENNIS NILSSON HOLDING IVS, c/o Dennis Nilsson, Tom Kristensens Vej 16 303., 2300 København S, den 23.09.2015.
Direktion:
Dennis Engelbrecht Nilsson (adm. dir), den 23.09.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
23.09.2015 - 30.06.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og sælge software løsninger og drive konsulentvirksomhed samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020759042Prags Boulevard 80, 2300 København S