CVR 33965893Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 7 Oct 2011
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Strawbridge Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Faurskov Sand Strawbridge50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2011
Sandie Bryda Strawbridge33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 23 Jan 2012
Claus Faurskov Sand Strawbridgesince 7 Oct 2011
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2011
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 23 Jan 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 37368784100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Strawbridge Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39844036100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2018 to 25 Oct 2022
CVR 371101085% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Mar 2022 to 25 Jul 2022
CVR 3797895710% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Sep 2016 to 6 Dec 2021
CVR 39213982100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 1 Apr 2021
CVR 3502720320% to under 25% of capital and votes2 Jan 2013 to 22 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | -61 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 |
| Total assets | 263 | 284 | 284 | 284 | 284 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -188note 1 | -15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017201588Gammelgårdsvej 21, 4000 Roskilde
No other current company drawn.