CVR 40655263Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrøndbyFounded 10 Jul 2019
Employees
34
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-11.5% on 2024
Result
+35.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
565.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stensdal A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStensdal Group Holding A/SCVR 10238889, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2019
Kaaliv Holding ApSCVR 40811001, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2019
Søren Stensdalsince 10 Jul 2019
CVR 1023888950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2019
CVR 4081100133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stensdal Group Holding A/S, since 17 Jun 1992
Holding company
CVR 10238889Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Stensdal A/S, since 10 Jul 2019
This company
Stensdal A/S
CVR 40655263
5 Danish companies, which own 34 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45600939100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41310308100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41484470100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41822236100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43958410100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26431344100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 17283375100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31779790100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20291796100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29776032100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40198040100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46372611100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33369336100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30794117100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 73278910100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44127105100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30823095100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3446651390% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4519253966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2739668290% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stensdal A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4177664125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Sep 2022 to 1 Jun 2026
CVR 33369336100% of capital and votes2 Mar 2020 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 30794117100% of capital and votes9 Sep 2025 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 3524057890% to under 100% of capital and votes26 Sep 2019 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 73278910100% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 44127105100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2023 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 30823095100% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 31633893100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2019 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 44649403100% of capital and votes21 Feb 2024 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 46319680100% of capital and votes10 Mar 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 2739668266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes26 Sep 2019 to 6 Nov 2024
CVR 31748976100% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 19 Mar 2024
CVR 42489743100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2021 to 16 Feb 2024
CVR 3448963750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Sep 2019 to 30 Aug 2023
CVR 36444568100% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 7 Feb 2023
CVR 39192675100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2022 to 1 Mar 2022
CVR 41310308100% of capital and votes21 Apr 2020 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR 41484470100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR 41822236100% of capital and votes4 Nov 2020 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR 38621017100% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 16 Apr 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Jul 2019 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -38 | 1,822 | 8,689 | 10,254 | 9,075 |
| Operating profit | -38 | -1,171 | -6,306 | -7,089 | -10,330 |
| Result for the year | +159,240 | +234,533 | +51,056 | +50,081 | +35,872 |
| Equity | 195,789 | 430,011 | 480,714 | 530,349 | 565,820 |
| Total assets | 545,785 | 907,388 | 914,978 | 1,070,022 | 1,301,637 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 16 | 19 | 22 | 25 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 376.8% | 18% | -11.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -1,047 | -5,887 | -6,813 | -9,727 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | -57.5% | -67.8% | -66.5% | -107.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 18.8% | 15.8% | 13.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 5 | 40,445 | 29,131 | 35,114 | 54,224 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 6 | -0.3%note 7 | -1%note 7 | -1%note 7 | -1.4%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 1,062note 9 | 323note 9 | 465note 9 | 2,113note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 344,192note 5 | 210,102 | 232,424 | 263,653 | 331,779 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 16 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024867974Vallensbækvej 47, 2605 Brøndby