CVR 10238889Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrøndbyFounded 3 Jun 1986
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stensdal Group Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
20
CVR registry, 2022
Revenue
396.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+161.9% on 2024
Result
+34.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
893.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Stensdal100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 1992
Søren Stensdalsince 3 Jun 1986
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 1992
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4065526350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45600939100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26431344100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46372611100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3446651390% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4519253966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4015807350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
SubsidiaryCVR 35382151100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stensdal Group Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3924107233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Oct 2019 to 24 Mar 2025
CVR 31748976100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2018 to 19 Mar 2024
CVR 374430695% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Dec 2018 to 7 Apr 2021
CVR 2604292590% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2010 to 9 Oct 2020
CVR 3750966325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Dec 2018 to 1 Aug 2020
CVR 30794117100% of capital and votes3 Aug 1999 to 21 Jan 2020
CVR 73278910100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2008 to 21 Jan 2020
CVR 30823095100% of capital and votes3 Sep 2015 to 21 Jan 2020
CVR 36444568100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2018 to 21 Jan 2020
CVR 38621017100% of capital and votes5 May 2017 to 21 Jan 2020
CVR 26431344100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2017 to 21 Jan 2020
CVR 31475228100% of capital and votes26 May 2008 to 21 Jan 2020
CVR 2793165033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 18 Dec 2019
CVR 3236562015% to under 20% of capital and votes15 Jun 2018 to 17 Dec 2019
CVR 31633893100% of capital and votes22 Aug 2008 to 30 Sep 2019
CVR 37325740100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2019
CVR 34466513100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2012 to 26 Sep 2019
CVR 3524057890% to under 100% of capital and votes14 Jan 2015 to 26 Sep 2019
CVR 3448963733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 May 2012 to 26 Sep 2019
CVR 2739668250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2006 to 26 Sep 2019
CVR 3185276525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Sep 2014 to 30 Aug 2019
CVR 3525623766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes30 Aug 2013 to 12 Jun 2019
CVR 36392673100% of capital and votes25 Sep 2014 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 31085721100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2015 to 28 Sep 2018
CVR 34482683100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2017 to 30 Apr 2018
CVR 38972847100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2017 to 3 Nov 2017
CVR 10647045100% of capital and votes22 Jun 2012 to 30 Sep 2017
CVR 2114574250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Sep 2012 to 19 Sep 2017
CVR 82928219100% of capital and votes11 Jan 2007 to 15 Sep 2017
CVR 3395093450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Apr 2016 to 28 Jun 2017
CVR 44318415100% of capital and votes12 Mar 2013 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR 17283375100% of capital and votes27 Sep 1996 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR 28980825100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR 20291796100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2002 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR 29776032100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR 21143782100% of capital and votes28 Dec 1998 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR 34706174100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 31 Aug 2016
CVR 30817435100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 10 Jul 2015
CVR 35382151100% of capital and votes23 Jun 13 to 30 Sep 2014
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jun 1986 to 5 Nov 2026.
3 Jun 1986 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jun 2022, monthly: 20 employees, 17 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2000 | Q1 2001 | Q2 2001 | Q3 2001 | Q4 2001 | 2003 | Q2 2004 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2000 and 2003 and 2014; quarterly Q1 2001 to Q4 2001 and Q2 2004; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 139,189 | 170,863 | 152,614 | 151,516 | 396,779 |
| Gross profit | 109,758 | 111,009 | 111,327 | 128,856 | 214,006 |
| Operating profit | +192,208 | +299,098 | +76,046 | +80,473 | +58,701 |
| Result for the year | +148,134 | +232,580 | +57,394 | +56,851 | +34,829 |
| Equity | 514,526 | 742,958 | 799,267 | 850,880 | 893,272 |
| Total assets | 1,123,480 | 1,599,250 | 1,755,358 | 1,945,241 | 2,153,405 |
| Employees (average) | 62 | 74 | 83 | 90 | 196 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 10.1% | 22.8% | -10.7% | -0.7% | 161.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 138.1% | 175% | 49.8% | 53.1% | 14.8% |
| EBITDA | 194,943 | 303,465 | 83,038 | 89,323 | 78,527 |
| EBITDA margin | 140.1% | 177.6% | 54.4% | 59% | 19.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -27.1% | 19.4% | 12.2% | 8.4% | 117.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 475,663 | 638,322 | 732,155 | 839,786 | 950,583 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.4x | 2.1x | 8.8x | 9.4x | 12.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 16.5% | 19.7% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,027 | 15,665 | 15,259 | 13,863 | 27,472 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.3% | 9.2% | 10% | 9.2% | 6.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 36.7%note 1 | 23.3%note 1 | 29.8%note 1 | 45.1%note 1 | 8.6%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 16 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 21 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
35 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2022
Nyt navn: Stensdal Group Holding A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 24.01.2020
Ny adresse: Vallensbækvej 47, 2605 Brøndby
Ny kommune: Brøndby
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Erik Kjær Gravengaard, den 24.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Eske Hartmann Munck, den 24.01.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 08.05.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Marianne Depping, den 12.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Erik Kjær Gravengaard, den 12.06.2017.
Ny adresse: Valhøjs Alle 174-176, 2610 Rødovre
Ny kommune: Rødovre
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Kaare Lund Stensdal, den 27.02.2015.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ole Depping Schneider, den 27.02.2015.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Marianne Depping, den 27.02.2015.
Ny adresse:
Lyskær 13A, 2., 2730 Herlev.
Ny kommune:
Herlev.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Stig Wadmann, den 16.06.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Kaare Lund Stensdal, den 16.06.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Ole Depping Schneider, den 02.11.2011.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Michael Vinther, den 02.11.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Adm. direktør Stig Wadmann, den 02.11.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 24.09.2010.
Ny adresse:
Rentemestervej 14, 2400 København NV.
Ny kommune:
København.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lene Graakjær Stensdal, den 25.02.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Ole Depping Schneider, den 25.02.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kurt Lægaard, den 26.02.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, postboks 7060, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 26.02.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.09.2006.
Nyt navn:
STENSDAL GROUP A/S.
Nye binavne:
STENSDAL GRUPPEN A/S (STENSDAL GROUP A/S), STENSDAL HOLDING A/S (STENSDAL GROUP A/S).
Ny adresse:
Valhøjs Alle 174-176, 2610 Rødovre.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.03.2005.
Ny adresse:
Valhøjs Alle 178, 2610 Rødovre.
Ny kommune:
Rødovre.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2003.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2003 - 30.09.2004.
Ny adresse:
Dampfærgevej 8, 4., 2100 København Ø.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19263096 INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.09.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Kurt Lægaard, 2100 København Ø, den 11.09.2000.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.02.2000.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.1999 - 30.06.2000.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.12.1999.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Ny adresse:
Hauser Plads 32, 3., 1127 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.1998.
Nyt navn:
STENSDAL HOLDING A/S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
VPBLTH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sorgenfrivej 18, 2800 Lyngby.
Ny adresse:
Havnegade 41, 2., 1058 København K.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Stud.jur Lene Graakjær Lund.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Michael Vinther.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionscentret Frier.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
INFO:REVISION A/S, Sorgenfrivej 18, 2800 Lyngby.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.06.1992
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 840.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S153871
NAVN: STENSDAL INVEST A/S
ADRESSE: St. Kongensgade 61 A. 2.sal, 1264 København K
Kommune:
København
Kapital kr. 1.000.000,00
Bestyrelse:
Statsaut. ejendomsmægler Carsten Houtved, 2700 Brønshøj, Direktør Philip Winther Søndergaard, 4390 Vipperød, Direktør Søren Stensdal, 1453 København K
Direktion:
Direktør Søren Stensdal, 1453 København K
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør
alene.
Revision:
Revisionscentret Frier, 2800 Lyngby
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
Vedtægter ændret:
16.04.1991
Ny adresse:
St. Kongensgade 61 A. 2.sal, 1264 København K
Ny kommune:
København
Vedtægter ændret:
15.11.1989
Ny adresse:
Frederiksværksgade 110, 3400 Hillerød
Ny kommune:
Hillerød
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode:
01.06.1989 - 30.06.1990
Vedtægter ændret:
12.11.1988
Nyt navn:
CAMPUS ApS
Nyt binavn: CAMPUS FINANS ApS (CAMPUS ApS)
Ny adresse:
Hveensvej 1A, 3.t.v, 2300 København S
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Søren Stensdal
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.1988
Ny adresse:
c/o Søren Stensdal Hveensvej 1A,s.tv Postboks 1876, 2300 København S
Ny kommune:
København
Vedtægter ændret:
01.03.1987
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 80.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,0
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 160.000,00
REG.NR. ApS153871
NAVN: ASX 10.320 ApS
ADRESSE: c/o akademiøkonom Tonny Michael Meier, Vadvej 5, 3670 Veksø
Stiftelsesdato:
03.06.1986
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stifter:
Akademiøkonom Tonny Michael Meier
Direktion:
Akademiøkonom Tonny Michael Meier
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Revisionscentret Frier, 2800 Lyngby
Første regnskabsår:
03.06.1986 - 31.05.1987
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007725546Vallensbækvej 47, 2605 Brøndby
P-number 1000041065Hauser Plads 32, 1127 København K