CVR 31475228Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrøndbyFounded 26 May 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stensdal Komplementar ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
634.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+311.7% on 2024
Result
+495.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
628.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
STENSDAL EJENDOMME A/SCVR 26431344, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jan 2020
Søren Stensdalsince 9 Feb 2018
CVR 26431344100% of capital and votessince 21 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2734553050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 201726 May 2008 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR 10238889100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jan 202026 May 2008 to 21 Jan 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stensdal Group Holding A/S, since 17 Jun 1992
Holding company
CVR 10238889Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Stensdal A/S, since 10 Jul 2019
Holding company
CVR 40655263Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STENSDAL EJENDOMME A/S, since 21 Jan 2020
Holding company
CVR 26431344Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stensdal Komplementar ApS, since 21 Jan 2020
This company
Stensdal Komplementar ApS
CVR 31475228
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 612 | 1,054 | 544 | 154 | 634 |
| Operating profit | +612 | +1,054 | +544 | +154 | +634 |
| Result for the year | +480 | +825 | +419 | +124 | +495 |
| Equity | 654 | 980 | 549 | 273 | 629 |
| Total assets | 800 | 1,358 | 910 | 437 | 814 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -47.8% | 72.2% | -48.4% | -71.7% | 311.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 50.1%note 1 | 101.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -218note 1 | -268note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 22 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 16 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 18 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.01.2020
Ny adresse: Vallensbækvej 47, 2605 Brøndby
Ny kommune: Brøndby
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2018
Nyt navn: Stensdal Komplementar ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve komplementarvirksomhed for koncernforbundne virksomheder og andre tilhørende virksomheder.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 08.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2018
Nyt navn: SG 3 ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Holritz Juhl (adm. dir), den 09.02.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Stensdal (adm. dir), den 09.02.2018.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er køb og salg samt udlejning af fast ejendom.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kurt Lægård Statsaut. Revisor, den 21.09.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 21.09.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.05.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.05.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 10238889 STENSDAL GROUP A/S, Valhøjs Alle 174-176, 2610 Rødovre, den 26.05.2008, CVR-NR. 27345530 JUHLSLAND HOLDING ApS, c/o Torben Holritz Juhl, Nygårdspark 49, 3520 Farum, den 26.05.2008.
Direktion:
Torben Holritz Juhl (adm. dir), den 26.05.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør.
Revision:
Kurt Lægård Statsaut. Revisor, 2100 København Ø, den 26.05.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
20.05.2008 - 30.09.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014455759Vallensbækvej 47, 2605 Brøndby