CVR 27345530Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)MarstalFounded 8 Sep 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Juhlsland Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-249.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Denarius Holding ApSCVR 45416763, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 21 Feb 2025
Artmo Holding ApSCVR 45416755, 10% to under 15% of capital, since 21 Feb 2025
and 2 moreTorben Holritz Juhlsince 8 Sep 2003
CVR 4541676366.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass Asince 21 Feb 2025
CVR 4541675510% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 21 Feb 2025
CVR 4541674710% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 21 Feb 2025
CVR 4541673910% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 21 Feb 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Anotified 9 Oct 20198 Sep 2003 to 13 Feb 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 13 Feb 20258 Sep 2003 to 13 Feb 2025
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 13 Feb 20259 Oct 2019 to 13 Feb 2025
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B9 Oct 2019 to 13 Feb 2025
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 13 Feb 20259 Oct 2019 to 13 Feb 2025
CVR 45414248100% of capital and votesclass A, B13 Feb 2025 to 21 Feb 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Denarius Holding ApS, since 21 Feb 2025
Holding company
CVR 45416763Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in Juhlsland Invest ApS, since 21 Feb 2025
This company
Juhlsland Invest ApS
CVR 27345530
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4544334566.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 3670579515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 46406095100% of capital and votes
CVR 4402449710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Juhlsland Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4230166315% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Oct 2023 to 24 Mar 2026
CVR 2739668250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2006 to 28 Oct 2024
CVR 3448963750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 May 2012 to 30 Aug 2023
CVR 3147522850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 May 2008 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Feb 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2004 | 2005 | 2007 | Oct 2017 | Mar 2018 | Feb 2022 | Feb 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2004 to 2007; monthly Oct 2017 to Feb 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2023, published 21 Apr 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -32 | -18 | -13 | -50 | -249 |
| Operating profit | -32 | -81 | -255 | -50 | -249 |
| Result for the year | +2,501 | +4,239 | +3,185 | +32,446 | +2,575 |
| Equity | 2,897 | 4,731 | 5,903 | 37,849 | 35,424 |
| Total assets | 2,931 | 4,865 | 5,916 | 37,881 | 35,489 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -794 | -816note 3 | -97note 3 | -37,406note 3 | -31,315note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | -2.1%note 5 | -4.1%note 5 | -1.2%note 6 | -9.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2025
Nyt navn: Juhlsland Invest ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.02.2025.
Ny adresse: Møllevejen 57, 5960 Marstal
Ny kommune: Ærø
Ny adresse: Nygårdspark 49, 3520 Farum
Vedtægter ændret: 09.10.2019
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30821963 GLB REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 21.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 27, st., 6000 Kolding, den 21.05.2014.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
c/o Torben Holritz Juhl, Nygårdspark 49, 3520 Farum.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.09.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.09.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stiftere:
Eva Juhl, den 08.09.2003, Torben Holritz Juhl, den 08.09.2003.
Direktion:
Torben Holritz Juhl, den 08.09.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26554063 GUNNI PEDERSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vibevej 20, 2., 2400 København NV, den 08.09.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
08.09.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010098153Møllevejen 57, 5960 Marstal