CVR 36444568Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)BrøndbyFounded 25 Nov 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SG 4 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
990.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
-76.6% on 2019
Result
-2.7M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
-9M
DKK, annual report 2020
Stensdal A/SCVR 40655263, 100% of capital and votes, until 7 Feb 2023
Søren Stensdaluntil 16 Jul 2021
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2020: -9M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 10238889100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jan 20201 Oct 2018 to 21 Jan 2020
CVR 36392673100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 201825 Nov 2014 to 1 Oct 2018
CVR 40655263100% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 7 Feb 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Nov 2014 to 6 Nov 2026.
Feb 2020, monthly: 5 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 34 | 35 | 37 | 32 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 8 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2020, published 17 Apr 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,421 | 5,294 | 4,666 | 4,238 | 991 |
| Operating profit | -2,090 | -5,356 | -7,148 | -10,464 | -3,177 |
| Result for the year | -1,666 | -4,303 | -5,661 | -8,240 | -2,723 |
| Equity | 2,000 | 2,000 | 2,000 | -6,240 | -8,963 |
| Total assets | 7,501 | 7,269 | 14,128 | 8,105 | 3,361 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 18 | 22 | 25 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -17.5% | -11.9% | -1.2% | -76.6% |
| EBITDA | -2,050 | -5,314 | -7,123 | -8,236 | -3,177 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -31.9% | -100.4% | -152.6% | -194.3% | -320.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 20% | 22.2% | 13.6% | -76% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -874note 3 | -50note 3 | -552note 3 | -151note 3 | -27note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | -271.7%note 5 | -328.2%note 5 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 302note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 2,200note 6 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 630note 3 | 1,145note 3 | 1,803note 3 | 11,301note 3 | 11,914note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 16 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 27 Jan 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 12 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 22 Dec 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 9 Mar 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 07.02.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 16.07.2021 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Stensdal, (adm. dir), den 16.07.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.07.2021.
Ny adresse: Vallensbækvej 47, 2605 Brøndby
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 36444568
Vedtægter ændret: 24.02.2020
Nyt navn: SG 4 ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Stensdal Group A/S, Vallensbækvej 47, 2605 Brøndby
Ny kommune: Brøndby
Slettet binavn: FænøSund Konference A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Eske Hartmann Munck, den 24.02.2020, Kaare Lund Stensdal, den 24.02.2020, Søren Stensdal, (formand), den 24.02.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Eske Hartmann Munck, (adm. dir), den 24.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Stensdal, (adm. dir), den 24.02.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive handel og al dermed forbundet virksomhed.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Annette Thiesen, (adm. dir), den 28.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Eske Hartmann Munck, (adm. dir), den 28.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.11.2018
Nyt navn: Sund & Skov A/S
Nyt binavn: FænøSund Konference A/S
Slettede binavne: Middelfart Kursuscenter A/S, Middelfart Resort og Konferencecenter A/S, Ferieresort.dk A/S, Feriecenter.dk A/S, Kursuscentre.dk A/S
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Eske Hartmann Munck (adm. dir), den 01.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Annette Thiesen (adm. dir), den 01.08.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.06.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 08.05.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Pedersen, den 19.05.2017, Kim Sørensen, den 19.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Eske Hartmann Munck, den 19.05.2017, Kaare Lund Stensdal, den 19.05.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Pedersen (adm. dir), den 10.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Eske Hartmann Munck (adm. dir), den 10.04.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Pedersen, den 03.04.2017.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Pedersen (adm. dir), den 03.04.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Pedersen, den 01.04.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Pedersen, den 01.04.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2016
Nyt navn: FænøSund Konference A/S
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-nummer: 36444568 Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2016
Nyt navn: FænøSund Konference og Ferie A/S
Nye binavne: Middelfart Kursuscenter A/S, Middelfart Resort og Konferencecenter A/S, Ferieresort.dk A/S, Feriecenter.dk A/S, Kursuscentre.dk A/S
Slettede binavne: MIDDELFART KURSUSCENTER ApS, MIDDELFART RESORT OG KONFERENCECENTER ApS, FERIERESORT.DK ApS, FERIERESORT.DK ApS, FERIERESORT.DK ApS, FERIECENTER.DK ApS, FERIECENTER.DK ApS, Kursuscentre.dk ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Pedersen, den 08.04.2016, Søren Stensdal (formand), den 08.04.2016, Kim Sørensen, den 08.04.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.03.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 450.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 255,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
36444568.
NAVN:
KURSUSCENTRE.DK ApS.
Adresse: Oddevejen 8, 5500 Middelfart.
Kommune: Middelfart.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.07.2015
Nyt navn: Fænø Park ApS
Nyt binavn: Kursuscentre.dk ApS
Slettet binavn: FÆNØ PARK ApS
Ny adresse:
Oddevejen 8, 5500 Middelfart.
Ny kommune:
Middelfart.
Ny adresse:
c/o Stensdal Group A/S, Lyskær 13A, 2., 2730 Herlev.
Ny kommune:
Herlev.
Binavne:
FÆNØ PARK ApS, MIDDELFART KURSUSCENTER ApS, MIDDELFART RESORT OG KONFERENCECENTER ApS, FERIERESORT.DK ApS, FERIECENTER.DK ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.11.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.11.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36392673 FÆNØ SUND ApS, Rentemestervej 14, 2400 København NV, den 25.11.2014.
Direktion:
Direktør Morten Pedersen, den 25.11.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 25.11.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
25.11.2014 - 30.09.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019925605Oddevejen 8, 5500 Brøndby