CVR 40410538Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre maskiner til specielle formål i.a.n. (289900)VejenFounded 2 Apr 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Weldingdroid ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+60%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+160.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
CEMARA ApSCVR 28300700, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2023
VISTI JENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 36430877, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2021
and 3 moreMorten Arndal Nielsensince 1 Jan 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -3.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 2830070033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass E, Fnotified 19 Dec 2024since 23 Feb 2023
CVR 289748095% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B, C, D, E, Fnotified 19 Dec 2024since 22 Dec 2021
CVR 354675215% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B, C, D, E, Fnotified 19 Dec 2024since 22 Dec 2021
CVR 3643087725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass B, C, D, E, Fnotified 19 Dec 2024since 25 May 2021
CVR 392390275% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A, B, C, D, Enotified 25 Apr 2025since 8 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Apr 2019 to 6 Jun 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 23 Feb 202310 Aug 2019 to 23 Feb 2023
CVR 296352345% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 23 Feb 202321 Dec 2020 to 23 Feb 2023
CVR 264576025% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 23 Feb 202320 Nov 2019 to 23 Feb 2023
CVR 311784445% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A, B, C, D, Enotified 25 Apr 202522 Dec 2021 to 25 Apr 2025
CVR 3923866720% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 25 May 20216 Jun 2019 to 7 Oct 2021
CVR 400184335% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 23 Feb 202320 Nov 2019 to 23 Feb 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Jun 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
2 Apr 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2019 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 551 | -2,071 | -243 | -395 | 3,569 |
| Operating profit | -278 | -7,841 | -3,550 | -3,803 | +676 |
| Result for the year | +93 | -8,378 | -3,982 | -3,767 | +160 |
| Equity | 3,242 | -3,135 | -2,567 | -3,584 | -3,424 |
| Total assets | 6,907 | 3,675 | 3,560 | 2,477 | 3,374 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -106 | -6,493 | -2,885 | -3,209 | 931 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -19.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 26.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | -16.7% | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -753 | 897 | 4,569 | 4,160 | 4,611 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -4,870.4%note 4 | -218%note 4 | -230.1%note 4 | 76.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 439note 5 | 2note 5 | 112note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -506 | 1,033 | 4,573 | 4,170 | 5,526 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 3 months (1 Oct to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kevin Eggert Christensen, (adm. dir), den 01.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Arndal Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 01.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2024.
kr. 175.439,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 912,00. kr. 126.097,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 912,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 849.784,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Østergaard, den 27.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.10.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.10.2023.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 548.248,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kevin Eggert Christensen, den 13.03.2023, Mikkel Falk, (adm. dir), den 13.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Kevin Eggert Christensen, (adm. dir), den 13.03.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.02.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.02.2023.
kr. 262.984,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.350,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 448.248,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Ralf Astrup, den 23.02.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.06.2022.
kr. 47.200,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.240,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 185.264,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.04.2022
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2021 - 31.12.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Visti Jensen, den 10.03.2022, Henrik Østergaard, (formand), den 10.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Visti Jensen, (formand), den 10.03.2022, Henrik Østergaard, den 10.03.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.12.2021.
kr. 23.693,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.744,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 138.064,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.05.2021.
kr. 44.530,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.850,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 114.371,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Juel Olsen, den 30.11.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.12.2020.
kr. 6.985,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.375,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 69.841,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.06.2020.
kr. 5.714,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.812,74.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.856,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.11.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.11.2019.
kr. 17.142,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.333,45.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 57.142,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kevin Eggert Christensen, den 20.11.2019, Christian Juel Olsen, den 20.11.2019, Henrik Østergaard, (formand), den 20.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er udvikling, konstruktion og salg af maskiner og anden efter bestyrelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Håndværkervej 8, 6600 Vejen
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 10.09.2019
Nyt navn: Weldingdroid ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.09.2019.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: Sdr Tingvej 6, 6630 Rødding
Vedtægter ændret: 06.06.2019
Nyt navn: Weldingdroid IVS
Ny adresse: Vestermarksvej 2E, 6630 Rødding
Ny kommune: Vejen
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Advokat Jacob Tøjner, den 06.06.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Kevin Eggert Christensen, den 06.06.2019, Christian Juel Olsen, den 06.06.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er udvikling, konstruktion og salg af maskiner og andet efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 02.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Advokat Jacob Tøjner, den 02.04.2019.
Direktion:
Advokat Jacob Tøjner, den 02.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
02.04.2019 - 30.09.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter, formueforvaltning og anden formuepleje ogandet efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024579847Håndværkervej 8, 6600 Vejen