CVR 28300700Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense MFounded 20 Dec 2004
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-601.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
180.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CEMARA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCEMARA HOLDING ApSCVR 35377336, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 11 Jun 2013
CDA 2013 ApSCVR 35379223, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes, since 11 Jun 2013
and 1 moreRalf Astrupsince 20 Dec 2004
CVR 3537733633.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votessince 11 Jun 2013
CVR 3537922325% to under 33.3% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votessince 11 Jun 2013
CVR 3537926625% to under 33.3% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votessince 11 Jun 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CEMARA HOLDING ApS, since 11 Jun 2013
Holding company
CVR 35377336Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in CEMARA ApS, since 11 Jun 2013
This company
CEMARA ApS
CVR 28300700
9 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40007237100% of capital and votes
CVR 4151113310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3826151710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4483799410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3871084210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 441655975% to under 10% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42841595100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2830100666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4041053833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4455144625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4379852915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3793220510% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 424802585% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 450933955% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 441982825% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CEMARA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 384592285% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Jan 2020 to 18 Aug 2026
CVR 3823641510% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Sep 2022 to 31 Jul 2025
CVR 4398108010% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Apr 2023 to 30 Apr 2025
CVR 415682675% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Feb 2023 to 31 Jan 2024
CVR 4081126525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Sep 2019 to 1 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -396 | -428 | -328 | -370 | -602 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -579 | -1,102 | -1,566 |
| Result for the year | +56,209 | -24,223 | +14,172 | +9,690 | +5,633 |
| Equity | 212,404 | 175,181 | 180,353 | 182,543 | 180,676 |
| Total assets | 251,625 | 221,667 | 234,507 | 236,867 | 237,847 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -226,575note 3 | -180,468 | -189,336 | -190,270 | -190,894 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011005183Platanvej 41, 5230 Odense M