CVR 42841595Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Odense MFounded 17 Nov 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
77.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+23.2% on 2024
Result
+30.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
204.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Essential Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCEMARA ApSCVR 28300700, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2021
Ralf Astrupsince 17 Nov 2021
CVR 28300700100% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CEMARA HOLDING ApS, since 11 Jun 2013
Holding company
CVR 35377336Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in CEMARA ApS, since 11 Jun 2013
Holding company
CVR 28300700Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Essential Consulting ApS, since 17 Nov 2021
This company
Essential Consulting ApS
CVR 42841595
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -67 | 226 | 63 | 77 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -24 | -51 | +41 |
| Result for the year | -62 | -31 | -43 | +30 |
| Equity | -22 | 217 | 174 | 205 |
| Total assets | 308 | 310 | 322 | 362 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -72.4% | 23.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -179note 4 | -290note 4 | -117note 4 | -340 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 82note 4 | -289note 4 | -20note 4 | -252 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (17 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027735858Platanvej 41, 5230 Odense M