CVR 39727544Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 16 Jul 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Targeted Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-19.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+12.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
THINK BIGLER ApSCVR 28515839, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Jul 2018
SLEMMING CONSULTING ApSCVR 35516034, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 16 Jul 2018
and 1 moreNick Biglersince 16 Jul 2018
CVR 2851583950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Anotified 21 Aug 2024since 16 Jul 2018
CVR 3551603425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 21 Aug 2024since 16 Jul 2018
CVR 3694650410% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Cnotified 21 Aug 2024since 16 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in THINK BIGLER ApS, since 19 Apr 2005
Holding company
CVR 28515839Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Targeted Group ApS, since 16 Jul 2018
This company
Targeted Group ApS
CVR 39727544
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 11149839100% of capital and votes
CVR 4449553820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Targeted Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36454199100% of capital and votes1 Aug 2024 to 25 Apr 2025
CVR 40552359100% of capital and votes31 Aug 2022 to 11 Dec 2023
CVR 29816468100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2021 to 5 Apr 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -72 | -56 | -18 | -192 | -20 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -20 |
| Result for the year | +8,723 | +9,620 | +12,567 | +11,322 | +12,541 |
| Equity | 28,792 | 38,412 | 50,979 | 27,501 | 33,376 |
| Total assets | 71,344 | 76,407 | 76,691 | 77,204 | 79,342 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 31,928 | 24,641 | 13,149 | 34,959 | 28,914 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 38,020 | 35,695 | 24,876 | 49,682 | 44,224 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.08.2024
Ny adresse: Odeons Kvarter 21, 16., 5000 Odense C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 02.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 02.09.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.08.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.08.2018.
kr. 9.950.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 16.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28515839 THINK BIGLER ApS, Vestergade 64B, 5000 Odense C, den 16.07.2018, CVR-NR. 35516034 SLEMMING CONSULTING ApS, Koralvej 10, 8250 Egå, den 16.07.2018, CVR-NR. 36946504 Consilius ApS, Åbakken 45, Bellinge, 5250 Odense SV, den 16.07.2018.
Direktion:
Nick Bigler, den 16.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 16.07.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
16.07.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber, formueadministration og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023798545Odeons Kvarter 21, 5000 Odense C