CVR 40552359Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)Odense CFounded 29 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sagio. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2022
-59.2% on 2021
Result
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
554.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Targeted Group ApSCVR 39727544, 100% of capital and votes, until 11 Dec 2023
Nick Bigleruntil 11 Dec 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3007416566.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 31 Aug 20221 Aug 2021 to 31 Aug 2022
CVR 3233124690% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Aug 202129 May 2019 to 1 Aug 2021
CVR 3959524920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 31 Aug 202224 Jun 2021 to 31 Aug 2022
CVR 39727544100% of capital and votes31 Aug 2022 to 11 Dec 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 May 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Oct 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2019 to Oct 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2023, published 20 Dec 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,508 | 4,928 | 5,197 | 2,121 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +1,088 | -1,909 |
| Result for the year | +159 | +40 | +842 | -1,527 |
| Equity | 199 | 240 | 1,082 | 554 |
| Total assets | 3,839 | 4,354 | 5,617 | 2,345 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 5.1% | 40,724% |
| EBITDA | 413note 3 | 376note 3 | 1,332 | -1,698 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.8%note 3 | 7.6%note 3 | 25.6% | -80.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | -22.2% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,500 | 2,022 | -1,111 | -213note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 5.4xnote 3 | Net cash | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 4.2%note 3 | 75.9% | -873.9%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 986note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 7 months (29 May to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length. 2021: The 2022 report shows 2021 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2021 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2022: The 2022 report shows 2021 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2021 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 11.12.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 11149839 MSS PROFESSIONAL A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 11149839 MSS PROFESSIONAL A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene SMOKECLOAK DANMARK A/S, CASH COM DATA A/S, CASHCOM DATA A/S, BUANCO SYSTEM A/S, C-POS A/S, E-Touch A/S og CVR-nummer: 40552359 Sagio. ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 11149839 MSS PROFESSIONAL A/S og CVR-nummer: 40552359 Sagio. ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: Odeons Kvarter 21, 16., 5000 Odense C
Ny kommune: Odense
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nicholas Rautiainan Andreasen, den 31.08.2022, Per Erland, (formand), den 31.08.2022, John Sejer Nielsen, den 31.08.2022, Marianne Grønlund Nørskov, den 31.08.2022, Morten Viggo Skovby, den 31.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Nick Bigler, den 31.08.2022, Eske Slemming, den 31.08.2022, Christina Nimann Vandling, den 31.08.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicholas Rautiainan Andreasen, den 31.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Nick Bigler, (adm. dir), den 31.08.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør alene, eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 31.08.2022.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Havnegade 2, 4300 Holbæk, den 28.10.2021.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 16.09.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er i fællesskab at skabe en stærk udbyder indenfor komplette betalings- print- og ID-løsninger.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.09.2021
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden sammen med to medlemmer af bestyrelsen
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Per Erland, (formand), den 26.08.2021, John Sejer Nielsen, den 26.08.2021, Morten Viggo Skovby, den 26.08.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Erland, den 26.08.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Iskov, den 02.08.2021, Svend Aage Kjær, den 02.08.2021.
Ny adresse: Roskildevej 16, 2620 Albertslund
Ny kommune: Albertslund
Vedtægter ændret: 24.06.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 16.01.2020
Nyt navn: Sagio. ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Poul Morten Hasager, den 16.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Nicholas Rautiainan Andreasen, den 16.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.06.2019
Nyt navn: Sagio IT ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Poul Morten Hasager, den 14.06.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.05.2019.
Virkningsdato: 29.05.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.05.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32331246 DANSK KASSESYSTEM A/S, Elholm 2, 6400 Sønderborg, den 29.05.2019.
Direktion:
Per Erland, den 29.05.2019, Morten Iskov, den 29.05.2019, Svend Aage Kjær, den 29.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
29.05.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er salg af kontorartikler og -maskiner og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024916762Rugmarken 23, 3520 Farum
P-number 1024744325Odeons Kvarter 21, 5000 Odense C