CVR 35516034Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EgåFounded 1 Oct 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SLEMMING CONSULTING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Result
+203K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Eske Slemming100% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2013
Eske Slemmingsince 30 Oct 2013
100% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46469291100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4626146150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4557258725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4557823290% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3972754425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 11149839100% of capital and votes
CVR 4449553820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SLEMMING CONSULTING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1114983910% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Mar 2015 to 14 Aug 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2015 to Dec 2018.
Latest Dec 2018, published 21 Feb 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 186 | -67 | -28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +185 | -67 | Not reported | -283 | -151 |
| Result for the year | +274 | +41 | +72 | +19,708 | +203 |
| Equity | 6,400 | 6,326 | 4,998 | 23,307 | 20,510 |
| Total assets | 6,426 | 6,354 | 5,115 | 23,350 | 20,578 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 509.7% | -135.8% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 186 | -67 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -20,299note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.2%note 7 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 135note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 15.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at erhverve og besidde aktier og anparter i andre selskaber samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 08.08.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 12.08.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.10.2013.
Nyt navn:
SLEMMING CONSULTING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Koralvej 10, 8250 Egå.
Ny kommune:
Aarhus.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 30.10.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Eske Slemming, den 30.10.2013.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Wichmandsgade 1, 5000 Odense C, den 30.10.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.10.2013.
Direktion:
Advokat Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018823302Koralvej 10, 8250 Egå