CVR 44495538Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)EspergærdeFounded 14 Dec 2023
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Unipos ApS., or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-14.9% on 2024
Result
+399.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
FAM. HANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 31280249, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2025
Targeted Group ApSCVR 39727544, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2023
and 1 moreSteen Hansensince 14 Dec 2023
CVR 2616239415% to under 20% of capital and votessince 4 May 2026
CVR 3128024950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 4 May 2026since 24 Jan 2025
CVR 3972754420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 4 May 2026since 14 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3917897466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jan 202514 Dec 2023 to 24 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FAM. HANSEN HOLDING ApS, since 22 Feb 2008
Holding company
CVR 31280249Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Unipos ApS., since 24 Jan 2025
This company
Unipos ApS.
CVR 44495538
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,150 | 2,680 |
| Operating profit | +277 | +517 |
| Result for the year | +216 | +399 |
| Equity | 1,216 | 1,615 |
| Total assets | 2,164 | 2,816 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -14.9% |
| EBITDA | 667 | 832 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.2% | 31.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63note 2 | -365 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 407note 2 | -110 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (14 Dec 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.05.2026
Nyt binavn: Unitec ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.05.2026.
kr. 7.059,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 21.249,47.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 47.059,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 06.11.2025
Nyt binavn: Unitec 2024 ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 06.11.2025
Nyt navn: Unipos ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION SJÆLLAND GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 06.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25273621 KONGEVEJENS REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONS ApS, Løvdalsvej 7A, 3000 Helsingør, den 06.11.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Hansen, Tinvej 20B, 3060 Espergærde
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Hansen, Højvangen 4, 3480 Fredensborg
Stiftelsesdato: 14.12.2023.
Virkningsdato: 14.12.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.12.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 2.500,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39178974 Unitec ApS, Højvangen 4, 3480 Fredensborg, den 14.12.2023, CVR-NR. 39727544 Targeted Group ApS, Odeons Kvarter 21, 16., 5000 Odense C, den 14.12.2023.
Direktion:
Steen Hansen, den 14.12.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jyllingevej 59, 1., 2720 Vanløse, den 14.12.2023.
Første regnskabsår:
14.12.2023 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handel og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029917619Tinvej 20, 3060 Espergærde