CVR 39553988Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)Randers NVFounded 1 May 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NordicScreen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
15
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
10.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
+89.3% on 2025
Result
+361.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Circles & Squares ApSCVR 39805685, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 23 Aug 2018
Adamsen Group ApSCVR 40507949, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2019
and 1 morePeter Petersen Adamsensince 1 Oct 2019
CVR 388649205% to under 10% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2023
CVR 3980568566.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 30 Mar 2023since 23 Aug 2018
CVR 4050794915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2021since 1 Oct 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 30 Mar 202330 Jun 2021 to 30 Mar 2023
CVR 1031393750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Aug 20181 May 2018 to 21 Aug 2018
CVR 317562275% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 28 Nov 202530 Jun 2021 to 28 Nov 2025
CVR 3650083210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 201918 Dec 2018 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 3908980733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 20191 May 2018 to 19 Dec 2019
CVR 395539885% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 17 Mar 202630 Mar 2023 to 17 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ROBA Invest ApS, since 12 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 40171142Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Lectus Group ApS, since 12 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 31263433Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Circles & Squares ApS, since 23 Aug 2018
Holding company
CVR 39805685Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in NordicScreen ApS, since 23 Aug 2018
This company
NordicScreen ApS
CVR 39553988
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Aug 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 May 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 15 employees, 15 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,430 | 2,828 | 4,269 | 5,494 | 10,402 |
| Operating profit | -2,776 | -2,346 | -1,264 | -1,543 | +453 |
| Result for the year | -2,185 | -1,922 | -1,123 | -1,195 | +362 |
| Equity | -2,442 | -4,075 | -538 | -733 | 1,231 |
| Total assets | 2,791 | 2,905 | 2,806 | 4,613 | 9,218 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12.5% | 97.8% | 50.9% | 28.7% | 84.8% |
| EBITDA | -2,545 | -2,015 | -944 | -1,263 | 695 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -178% | -71.3% | -22.1% | -23% | 6.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 233.3% | 20% | 20% | 9.1% | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 29 | -170 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 67note 2 | 255note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 2,530note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,317 | 3,651 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 25 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 9 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Nov 2022
NordicScreen ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 21 Jan 2027.
NordicScreen ApS har en Z'-Score på 1.13 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Fisker, (næstformand), den 23.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dan Hyltoft Lund, den 28.11.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Petersen Adamsen, den 03.02.2025, Ronnie Skjøttgaard Bach, (formand), den 03.02.2025, Anders Fisker, (næstformand), den 03.02.2025, Dan Hyltoft Lund, den 03.02.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.02.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.03.2023.
kr. 10.207,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.248,35.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 156.433,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40099859 Unite Connect ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.03.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.03.2023.
kr. 38.480,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 616,04.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 146.226,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Brian Madsen, den 02.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2021.
kr. 17.746,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.391,86.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 107.746,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Petersen Adamsen, den 08.06.2021, Ronnie Bach Nielsen, den 08.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Petersen Adamsen, (adm. dir), den 08.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2019
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 19.12.2019 er gennemført 02.03.2020.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 90.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikael Korsgaard Fisker, den 20.02.2020.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 19.12.2019 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 60.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2019
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Petersen Adamsen, den 01.10.2019, Brian Madsen, den 01.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2018
Nyt navn: NordicScreen ApS
Nyt binavn: NordicSign Aps
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 18.12.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.08.2018
Første regnskabsår: 01.05.2018 - 30.06.2019
Ny adresse: Normansvej 1, 8920 Randers NV
Ny kommune: Randers
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
administrerende direktør Povl Erik Gedde (adm. dir), den 21.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Mikael Korsgaard Fisker, den 21.08.2018, Ronnie Bach Nielsen, den 21.08.2018.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Stiftelsesdato: 01.05.2018.
Virkningsdato: 01.05.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.05.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 150.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10313937 MARKETING GRUPPEN ApS, Havbakkevej 21, 8250 Egå, den 01.05.2018.
Direktion:
Povl Erik Gedde (adm. dir), den 01.05.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at sælge ydelser indenfor Digital Signare , hardware, software, grafiske løsninger, m.v.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023598848Normansvej 1, 8920 Randers NV