CVR 36500832Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Uoplyst (999999)SindalFounded 22 Jan 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DITH HOLDING IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
8.5K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
+56.6K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
46.2K
DKK, annual report 2019
Daniel Hagedorn Dith100% of capital and votes, until 19 Jun 2020
Daniel Hagedorn Dithuntil 19 Jun 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2015 to 19 Jun 2020
DITH HOLDING IVS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DITH HOLDING IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3955398810% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Dec 2018 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 3672669533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Apr 2015 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -25 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | 8 |
| Operating profit | +20 | -5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +21 | -4 | -28 | +57 |
| Equity | 22 | 18 | -10 | 46 |
| Total assets | 27 | 28 | 3 | 60 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 1 | -3,980% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | -59note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -19.7%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 17 months (22 Jan 2015 to 30 Jun 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020096124Irisvej 23, 9870 Sindal