CVR 40099859Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Randers NVFounded 12 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Unite Connect ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
218.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
-32.9% on 2021
Result
+91.8K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
237.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Circles & Squares ApSCVR 39805685, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 28 Mar 2023
Aspcom Holding ApSCVR 38864920, 20% to under 25% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, until 28 Mar 2023
and 1 moreRonnie Skjøttgaard Bachuntil 28 Mar 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3886492020% to under 25% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesnotified 19 Dec 201912 Dec 2018 to 28 Mar 2023
CVR 3908980720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 201912 Dec 2018 to 19 Dec 2019
CVR 3980568550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Dec 2018 to 28 Mar 2023
CVR 4050794910% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Oct 2019 to 28 Mar 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Dec 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jun 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2019 to Jun 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2021, published 19 Aug 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -42 | 215 | 325 | 218 |
| Operating profit | -57 | +14 | Not reported | +121 |
| Result for the year | -47 | +6 | +63 | +92 |
| Equity | 3 | 82 | 145 | 237 |
| Total assets | 312 | 378 | 487 | 550 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 51.4% | -32.9% |
| EBITDA | -42 | 52 | 151note 3 | 217 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 24.3% | 46.4%note 3 | 99.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -144note 6 | -98note 6 | -81note 6 | -3note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 8 | 285.3%note 9 | 63.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 119note 10 | 164note 10 | 181note 10 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -40note 6 | 123note 6 | 114note 6 | 112note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 7 months (12 Dec 2018 to 30 Jun 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 28.03.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 39553988 NordicScreen ApS.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Brian Madsen, den 02.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2019
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 19.12.2019 er gennemført 02.03.2020.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.500,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 19.12.2019 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 14.500,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2019.
kr. 11.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 61.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Brian Madsen, den 01.10.2019.
Binavne: Unite Booking ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.12.2018.
Virkningsdato: 12.12.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39805685 Circles & Squares ApS, Normansvej 1, 8920 Randers NV, den 12.12.2018.
Direktion:
Ronnie Bach Nielsen, den 12.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
12.12.2018 - 30.06.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle software til brug indenfor booking, checkin og beslægtet.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024222507Normansvej 1, 8920 Randers NV