CVR 39044633Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HobroFounded 23 Oct 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Technicon Technologies ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Technicon Technologies ApSCVR 39044633, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2018
MSC-TECH HOLDING ApSCVR 36549157, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 23 Oct 2017
and 1 moreJakob Goul Rømsgaardsince 23 Oct 2017
Casper Hansensince 23 Oct 2017
CVR 3654915725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 23 Oct 2017
CVR 3696499525% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 23 Oct 2017
CVR 3904463333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3707092020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 201823 Oct 2017 to 30 Apr 2018
CVR 3714767220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 201823 Oct 2017 to 30 Apr 2018
CVR 3906984933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Apr 2018 to 30 Apr 2018
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3906984933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 33759894100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Technicon Technologies ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4158627350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Aug 2020 to 1 Mar 2023
CVR 3960920766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jun 2018 to 1 Nov 2018
CVR 33759894100% of capital and votes23 Oct 2017 to 30 Apr 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Oct 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2018; monthly Jun 2018 to Aug 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 26 Jun 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | Not reported | -23 | -20 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -62 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1,593 | +271 | -1,535 | +1,838 | +2,681 |
| Equity | 2,675 | 2,946 | 1,411 | 3,249 | 5,930 |
| Total assets | 6,550 | 6,956 | 4,874 | 6,869 | 9,693 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -616note 2 | -718note 2 | -152note 2 | -166note 2 | -404note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | -2.3%note 4 | -1%note 3 | -0.7%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,228note 2 | 3,283note 2 | 3,300note 2 | 3,444note 2 | 3,349note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 27 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 2 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 3 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 11 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 17 Oct 2022
Technicon Technologies ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 18.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 18.03.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 08.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nytorv 12, 9500 Hobro, den 23.10.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 23.10.2017.
Virkningsdato: 23.10.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.10.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 3.734,85, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36549157 MSC-TECH HOLDING ApS, Bymarks Alle 16, 9500 Hobro, den 23.10.2017, CVR-NR. 36964995 Rømsgaard Holding ApS, c/o Jakob Rømsgaard, Blåkildevej 24, 9500 Hobro, den 23.10.2017, CVR-NR. 37070920 MLO Holding ApS, Agerkrogen 21, 9500 Hobro, den 23.10.2017, CVR-NR. 37147672 Bukkrog Holding ApS, Skaldehøjvej 141, 8800 Viborg, den 23.10.2017.
Direktion:
Casper Hansen, den 23.10.2017, Jakob Goul Rømsgaard, den 23.10.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 23.10.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
23.10.2017 - 30.04.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt anden virksomhed, der efter direktionens skøn er forbundet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022967505Sjællandsvej 19, 9500 Hobro