CVR 36549157Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)GaltenFounded 23 Feb 2015
Gross profit
-24.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MSC-TECH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCasper Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2015
Casper Hansensince 23 Feb 2015
100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3904463325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3906984933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MSC-TECH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4007389210% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Dec 2018 to 12 Jun 2023
CVR 3375989425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Feb 2015 to 23 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -18 | -25 |
| Operating profit | -804 | +124 | -778 | -18 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -794 | +123 | -767 | +871 | +1,317 |
| Equity | 1,429 | 1,438 | 671 | 1,542 | 2,859 |
| Total assets | 1,442 | 1,576 | 826 | 1,716 | 3,058 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -73 | 55 | 50 | 93 | 121 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -44.6% | 6.8%note 3 | -70.2% | -1.2%note 3 | -0.8%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 25 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 17 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 4 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 21 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020178570Knopsvane Alle 57, 8464 Galten