CVR 36964995Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HobroFounded 6 Jul 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rømsgaard Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-56.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
22.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
J.G.R. HOLDING, HOBRO ApSCVR 29530726, 10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 6 Jul 2015
GuJo Holding, Hobro ApSCVR 36964669, 90% to under 100% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 6 Jul 2015
Jakob Goul Rømsgaardsince 6 Jul 2015
CVR 2953072610% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Asince 6 Jul 2015
CVR 3696466990% to under 100% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Bsince 6 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.G.R. HOLDING, HOBRO ApS, since 1 May 2006
Holding company
CVR 29530726Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Rømsgaard Holding ApS, since 6 Jul 2015
This company
Rømsgaard Holding ApS
CVR 36964995
7 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3461713950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3993740950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3692219233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3904463325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3906984933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4255326315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3276280810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 447653815% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rømsgaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 363947065% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Jul 2015 to 6 Mar 2025
CVR 3728107710% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Dec 2015 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 3916010250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Dec 2017 to 4 Mar 2020
CVR 3375989425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 23 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -57 |
| Operating profit | -774 | +7 | +1,052 | +1,585 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1,052 | +49 | +1,225 | +1,867 | +2,363 |
| Equity | 17,262 | 17,311 | 18,536 | 20,403 | 22,295 |
| Total assets | 18,096 | 19,365 | 18,551 | 20,472 | 22,428 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,585note 2 | -1,631note 2 | -1,928note 2 | -1,884note 2 | -2,204note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.6%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 4.7%note 2 | 6.7%note 2 | -0.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -766note 2 | -6,640note 2 | -9,474note 2 | -9,881note 2 | -10,473note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 30 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 2 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 29 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 10 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 15.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Smedevej 1B, 9500 Hobro, den 15.12.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 08.08.2025.
CVR-nummer:
36964995.
NAVN:
Rømsgaard Holding ApS.
Adresse: c/o Jakob Rømsgaard, Blåkildevej 24, 9500 Hobro.
Kommune: Mariagerfjord.
Stiftelsesdato: 06.07.2015.
Virkningsdato: 06.07.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.07.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 90.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 10.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29530726 J.G.R. HOLDING, HOBRO ApS, Blåkildevej 24, 9500 Hobro, den 06.07.2015, CVR-NR. 36964669 GuJo Holding, Hobro ApS, c/o Jakob Rømsgaard, Blåkildevej 24, 9500 Hobro, den 06.07.2015.
Direktion:
Jakob Goul Rømsgaard, den 06.07.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nytorv 12, 9500 Hobro, den 06.07.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
06.07.2015 - 30.04.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering og finansiering.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020576096Blåkildevej 24, 9500 Hobro