CVR 29530726Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Fremstilling af metalkonstruktioner og dele heraf (251100)HobroFounded 1 May 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J.G.R. HOLDING, HOBRO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-297.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+3.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
48.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Jakob Goul Rømsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2006
Jakob Goul Rømsgaardsince 1 May 2006
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2765060050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4028096050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4296805650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43257633100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44442647100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3696499510% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3461713950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3993740950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3692219233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3904463325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4255326315% to under 20% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4162391850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4255326333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 447653815% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J.G.R. HOLDING, HOBRO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4007389290% to under 100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2018 to 12 Jun 2023
CVR 4158627325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes12 Aug 2020 to 1 Mar 2023
CVR 3375989425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Jun 2011 to 27 Jan 2016
CVR 3276280810% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Jan 2010 to 30 Sep 2015
CVR 3639470610% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Sep 2014 to 30 May 2015
1 May 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
May 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | May 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly May 2021.
Latest May 2021, published 16 Jul 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -336 | -175 | -163 | -54 | -298 |
| Operating profit | -666 | -366 | -363 | -272 | -488 |
| Result for the year | +43 | +365 | +4,469 | -309 | +3,877 |
| Equity | 45,603 | 43,968 | 46,937 | 45,128 | 48,254 |
| Total assets | 49,136 | 52,226 | 57,460 | 54,837 | 57,381 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -490 | -175 | -163 | -54 | -298 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26,940 | -24,002note 1 | -26,835note 1 | -19,892note 1 | -21,489note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3%note 2 | -1.5%note 3 | -1.4%note 1 | -0.9%note 3 | -1.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 371note 5 | 170note 5 | 0note 6 | 416note 5 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -24,013 | -15,835note 1 | -16,966note 1 | -10,227note 1 | -12,672note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 2 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 2 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 31 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 10 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 15.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Smedevej 1B, 9500 Hobro, den 15.12.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 08.08.2025.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nytorv 12, postboks 170, 9500 Hobro, den 12.01.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.10.2014.
Nyt binavn: VINDØ TEKNIK ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 30564650 VINDØ TEKNIK ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.09.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Smedevej 1 B, 9500 Hobro, den 13.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.02.2008.
Ny adresse:
Blåkildevej 24, 9500 Hobro.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.03.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Smedevej 1 B, 9500 Hobro, den 22.03.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 01.05.2006 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25713834 J. R. HOLDING, HOBRO ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.05.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 12.593,57.
Direktion:
Maskintekniker Jakob Goul Rømsgaard, 9500 Hobro, den 01.05.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Skelagervej 1 A, 9100 Aalborg, den 01.05.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2005 - 30.04.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012256317Blåkildevej 24, 9500 Hobro