CVR 39609207Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniørvirksomhed inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)HobroFounded 31 May 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Happtec ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-10.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
-128.7K on 2021
Result
+236.5K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2022
Technicon Holding ApSCVR 39069849, 100% of capital and votes, until 12 Apr 2023
Casper Hansenuntil 12 Apr 2023
Equity was negative at 30 Apr 2022: -1.5M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3904463366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 20181 Jun 2018 to 1 Nov 2018
CVR 39069849100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Jan 20231 Nov 2018 to 12 Apr 2023
CVR 3957209515% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 20 Jan 20231 Jun 2018 to 20 Jan 2023
CVR 3959941415% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 20201 Jun 2018 to 1 May 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jun 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2018 to Aug 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2020, published 20 Oct 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -212 | -176 | 118 | -10 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1,317 | -10 |
| Result for the year | -213 | -188 | -1,354 | +237 |
| Equity | -163 | -352 | -1,706 | -1,469 |
| Total assets | 305 | 1,331 | 0 | 293 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -108.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -171 | -10 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -144.2% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 222 | 162 | 200 | 200 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 300note 5 | 963note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 417 | 1,353 | 1,687 | 1,745 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 11 months (1 Jun 2018 to 30 Apr 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 12.04.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 39069849 Technicon Holding ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 39069849 Technicon Holding ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Sjællandsvej 19 ApS og CVR-nummer: 39609207 Happtec ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 39069849 Technicon Holding ApS og CVR-nummer: 39609207 Happtec ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 16.04.2021.
Ny adresse: Sjællandsvej 19, 9500 Hobro
Ny kommune: Mariagerfjord
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarke Kirkelykke Skjølstrup, den 18.06.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
André Alexander Westergaard, den 01.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Bjarke Kirkelykke Skjølstrup, den 01.05.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 31.05.2018.
Virkningsdato: 01.06.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.05.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39044633 Technicon Technologies ApS, Sjællandsvej 19, 9500 Hobro, den 01.06.2018, CVR-NR. 39572095 A. H. Lyder Holding ApS, Skovbakken 37, Skt Klemens, 5260 Odense S, den 01.06.2018, CVR-NR. 39599414 XC Holding ApS, c/o André Mikkelsen, Jernbanegade 1, 8550 Ryomgård, den 01.06.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Jakob Goul Rømsgaard (formand), den 01.06.2018, Casper Hansen, den 01.06.2018, Andreas Holmetoft Lyder, den 01.06.2018, André Aleksander Mikkelsen, den 01.06.2018.
Direktion:
Casper Hansen, den 01.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller en direktør eller af densamlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 01.06.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2018 - 30.04.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling, markedsføring og salg af produktions- og maskinteknik samt hermed beslægtede forretningsområder
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023662856Sjællandsvej 19, 9500 Hobro