CVR 38620150Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)KoldingFounded 2 May 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
14
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
15.9M
DKK, annual report 2019
+183% on 2018
Result
+3.4M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2019
KOLLAB A/SCVR 27356893, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 16 Dec 2020
MOF20 ApSCVR 41803924, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 16 Dec 2020
and 2 moreBerith Skovuntil 16 Dec 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2735689350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 331512925% to under 10% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 331520785% to under 10% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 16 Dec 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 2 May 2017
CVR 3608048510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 26 Oct 20202 May 2017 to 26 Oct 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 2 May 2017
15% to under 20% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 2 May 2017
10% to under 15% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 2 May 2017
5% to under 10% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 2 May 2017
10% to under 15% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 2 May 2017
CVR 3859694210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 26 Oct 20202 May 2017 to 26 Oct 2020
10% to under 15% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 2 May 2017
CVR 3861151810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 26 Oct 20202 May 2017 to 26 Oct 2020
CVR 4180392425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Oct 2020 to 16 Dec 2020
C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29149119100% of capital and votes5 Apr 2019 to 18 Feb 2020
CVR 32677029100% of capital and votes14 Sep 2018 to 5 Apr 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 May 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2020, monthly: 14 employees, 13 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| FTE | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2017 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 23 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,363 | 5,620 | 15,903 |
| Operating profit | -438 | +823 | +4,786 |
| Result for the year | -345 | +825 | +3,376 |
| Equity | 655 | 1,480 | 4,656 |
| Total assets | 1,567 | 11,431 | 9,658 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 183% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 5,799 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 36.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -915note 3 | -1,706note 3 | -1,041note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 206.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 6,595note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,221note 3 | 2,187note 3 | -3,158note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 8 months (2 May to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 16.12.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 27356893 C2IT A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling angående den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27356893 C2IT A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene C2IT Data Solutions A/S, C2IT Analytics A/S, C2IT Management A/S, CVR-nummer: 33158890 C2IT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Softhuset A/S. Modtagelse af fusionsplan er bekendtgjort den 10.11.2020.
I erklæringen antages det, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 27356893 C2IT A/S, CVR-nummer: 33158890 C2IT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS A/S og CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27356893 C2IT A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene C2IT Data Solutions A/S, C2IT Analytics A/S, C2IT Management A/S, CVR-nummer: 33158890 C2IT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Softhuset A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Toft Pagh, den 25.02.2020, Flemming Rømer Petersen, den 25.02.2020, Ole Steen Vester, den 25.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Hvidt, den 25.02.2020, COO Michael Lehd, den 25.02.2020.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 32677029 SOFTHUSET A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.04.2019
Nyt binavn: Softhuset A/S
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 32677029 SOFTHUSET A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S og CVR-nummer: 32677029 SOFTHUSET A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: Birkemosevej 7B, Nr Bjert, 6000 Kolding
Stiftelsesdato: 02.05.2017.
Virkningsdato: 02.05.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.05.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 270.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27356893 C2IT A/S, Birkemosevej 7, Nr Bjert, 6000 Kolding, den 02.05.2017, CVR-NR. 33151292 TRANBERG INVEST ApS, Gyvelvej 18, 7100 Vejle, den 02.05.2017, CVR-NR. 33152078 BJARNE ASTRUP HOLDING ApS, Dalgade 22, 6040 Egtved, den 02.05.2017, CVR-NR. 36080485 NAVSOLUTION IVS, Frederiksværkvej 101, 3200 Helsinge, den 02.05.2017, CVR-NR. 38596942 Toft Pagh Invest ApS, Granvænget 4, 3200 Helsinge, den 02.05.2017, CVR-NR. 38611518 OSV1967 ApS, Viemosevej 58, 2610 Rødovre, den 02.05.2017.
Bestyrelse:
CEO Carsten Sixhøi (formand), den 02.05.2017, Michael Toft Pagh, den 02.05.2017, Flemming Rømer Petersen, den 02.05.2017, Ole Steen Vester, den 02.05.2017.
Direktion:
Berith Skov (adm. dir), den 02.05.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 02.05.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
02.05.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at etablere, drive og videreudvikle Selskabet som en betydende spiller på markedet for IT-forretningsløsninger blandt andet baseret på Microsoft produkt portefølje samt al virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024392380Lautruphøj 1, 2750 Bagsværd
P-number 1022419699Birkemosevej 7, 6000 Kolding