CVR 32677029Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)BagsværdFounded 21 Jan 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOFTHUSET A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
7.2M
DKK, annual report 2018
+5.9% on 2017
Result
+447.6K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2018
C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/SCVR 38620150, 100% of capital and votes, until 5 Apr 2019
Berith Skovuntil 5 Apr 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1930134650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 14 Sep 201831 May 2010 to 14 Sep 2018
CVR 3267451850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 14 Sep 201831 May 2010 to 14 Sep 2018
CVR 38620150100% of capital and votes14 Sep 2018 to 5 Apr 2019
SOFTHUSET A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SOFTHUSET A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29149119100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 4 Apr 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Jan 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2018, monthly: 8 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | No count | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| FTE | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2018.
Latest Dec 2018, published 21 Feb 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,299 | 4,209 | 5,490 | 6,801 | 7,205 |
| Operating profit | +1,049 | +790 | +514 | +1,309 | +570 |
| Result for the year | +789 | +587 | +375 | -73 | +448 |
| Equity | 1,300 | 1,487 | 1,562 | 1,389 | 1,837 |
| Total assets | 3,111 | 2,908 | 3,018 | 3,325 | 3,299 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 5 | 7 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 33.4% | -2.1% | 30.4% | 23.9% | 5.9% |
| EBITDA | 1,123 | 800 | 545 | 1,346 | 605 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 26.1% | 19% | 9.9% | 19.8% | 8.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 25% | 40% | 28.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,840note 2 | -1,618note 2 | -1,615note 2 | -927note 2 | -1,579note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 491.4%note 2 | 121.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 319note 4 | 52note 4 | 84note 5 | 24note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,840note 2 | -1,618note 2 | -1,615note 2 | -1,291note 2 | -1,615note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 4 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 21 Mar 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 19 Mar 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 8 Mar 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 20 Mar 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 05.04.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S.
Ny adresse: Birkemosevej 7B, Nr Bjert, 6000 Kolding
Ny kommune: Kolding
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 32677029 SOFTHUSET A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S og CVR-nummer: 32677029 SOFTHUSET A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Andersen, den 31.01.2019, Carsten Lundqvist, den 31.01.2019, Michael Meister, (formand), den 31.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Toft Pagh, den 31.01.2019, Flemming Rømer Petersen, den 31.01.2019, CEO Carsten Sixhøi, (formand), den 31.01.2019, Ole Steen Vester, den 31.01.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Lundqvist, (adm. dir), den 31.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Berith Skov, den 31.01.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 31.01.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Thornhøj (formand), den 09.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Meister (formand), den 09.04.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.10.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 04.10.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Michael Andersen, den 17.08.2010.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Susie Heede-Andersen, den 17.08.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Carsten Thornhøj (formand), den 17.08.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Michael Andersen, den 31.05.2010.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Mikael Boris Boutrup, den 31.05.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Susie Heede-Andersen, den 31.05.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.01.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.01.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 501.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 501.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 19301346 C4 ApS, Skovvej 41, 2820 Gentofte, den 21.01.2010, CVR-NR. 20511303 MIHA HOLDING ApS, Rønnebærhaven 21, 3500 Værløse, den 21.01.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Mikael Boris Boutrup (formand), den 21.01.2010, Studerende Michael Andersen, den 21.01.2010, Carsten Lundqvist, den 21.01.2010.
Direktion:
Carsten Lundqvist (adm. dir), den 21.01.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelse eller direktion.
Revision:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 21.01.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
21.01.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015790411Grusgraven 9, 2880 Bagsværd