CVR 33158890Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)KoldingFounded 21 Sep 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C2IT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
20
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
21.9M
DKK, annual report 2019
+4.2% on 2018
Result
+6.3M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
9.4M
DKK, annual report 2019
KOLLAB A/SCVR 27356893, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 16 Dec 2020
TRANBERG INVEST ApSCVR 33151292, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 16 Dec 2020
and 1 moreBerith Skovuntil 16 Dec 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2735689350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 20177 Mar 2014 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 3315129215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 20177 Mar 2014 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 3315207815% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 20177 Mar 2014 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 3315248510% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Mar 2014 to 29 Feb 2016
10% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Sep 2010 to 21 Sep 2010
CVR 3315889010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 201729 Feb 2016 to 27 Dec 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Sep 2010 to 21 Sep 2010
20% to under 25% of capital and votes21 Sep 2010 to 21 Sep 2010
10% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Sep 2010 to 21 Sep 2010
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Sep 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2020, monthly: 20 employees, 20 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 6 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 20 |
| FTE | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 22 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 17,378 | 19,645 | 18,651 | 21,023 | 21,897 |
| Operating profit | +6,036 | +7,407 | +5,687 | +7,814 | +8,000 |
| Result for the year | +4,617 | +5,793 | +4,402 | +6,106 | +6,314 |
| Equity | 8,618 | 9,911 | 6,305 | 8,106 | 9,420 |
| Total assets | 16,029 | 15,462 | 12,425 | 15,402 | 17,622 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.2% | 13.1% | -5.1% | 12.7% | 4.2% |
| EBITDA | 6,059 | 7,432 | 5,712 | 7,832 | 8,002 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 34.9% | 37.8% | 30.6% | 37.3% | 36.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.7% | 6.3% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,070note 3 | -6,817note 3 | -1,685note 3 | -1,286note 3 | -7,831note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 204.6%note 3 | 114.1%note 3 | 106.2%note 3 | 148.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 14note 5 | 13note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -15,609note 3 | -14,792note 3 | -11,876note 3 | -15,342note 3 | -17,523note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 17 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 5 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 8 Mar 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 8 Mar 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 26 Feb 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 16.12.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 27356893 C2IT A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling angående den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27356893 C2IT A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene C2IT Data Solutions A/S, C2IT Analytics A/S, C2IT Management A/S, CVR-nummer: 33158890 C2IT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Softhuset A/S. Modtagelse af fusionsplan er bekendtgjort den 10.11.2020.
I erklæringen antages det, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 27356893 C2IT A/S, CVR-nummer: 33158890 C2IT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS A/S og CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27356893 C2IT A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene C2IT Data Solutions A/S, C2IT Analytics A/S, C2IT Management A/S, CVR-nummer: 33158890 C2IT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 38620150 C2IT Business Solutions Øst A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Softhuset A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarne Astrup, den 25.02.2020, Kent Tranberg Pedersen, den 25.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Hvidt, den 25.02.2020, COO Michael Lehd, den 25.02.2020.
Ny adresse: Birkemosevej 7B, Nr Bjert, 6000 Kolding
Ny adresse: Birkemosevej 7A, Nr Bjert, 6000 Kolding
Vedtægter ændret: 27.12.2017
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 27.12.2017 er gennemført 21.02.2018.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 516.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 27.12.2017 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 84.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Benthe Andersen, den 01.04.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Carsten Sixhøi (formand), den 01.04.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Allé 4, 6000 Kolding, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.09.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.09.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27356893 C2-IT A/S, Birkemosevej 7, Nr Bjert, 6000 Kolding, den 21.09.2010, CVR-NR. 33151292 TRANBERG INVEST ApS, Gormsgade 9B, 3., 7100 Vejle, den 21.09.2010, CVR-NR. 33152078 BJARNE ASTRUP HOLDING ApS, Dalgade 22, 6040 Egtved, den 21.09.2010, CVR-NR. 33152485 KURT MARCUSSEN HOLDING ApS, Sdr. Vilstrupvej 76, Sdr Vilstrup, 6000 Kolding, den 21.09.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Benthe Andersen (formand), den 21.09.2010, Systemplanl Bjarne Astrup, den 21.09.2010, Mikroinstall Kurt Schmidt Marcussen, den 21.09.2010, Kent Tranberg Pedersen, den 21.09.2010.
Direktion:
Carsten Sixhøi, den 21.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 21.09.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
21.09.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016324457Birkemosevej 7, 6000 Kolding