CVR 38545310Public limited company (A/S)Computerprogrammering (621000)HolstebroFounded 22 Mar 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CeramicSpeed Digital A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+105.9% on 2024
Result
+271K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
CeramicSpeed Group ApSCVR 43779656, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Jan 2023
Morten Opprud Holding ApsCVR 38478869, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2017
and 2 moreJacob Csizmadiasince 22 Mar 2017
CVR 3377455910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Sep 2021since 22 Mar 2017
CVR 3784173010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Sep 2021since 22 Mar 2017
CVR 3847886920% to under 25% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2017
CVR 4377965650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3189103550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 16 Jan 202322 Mar 2017 to 15 Jan 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CERAMICSPEED HOLDING ApS, since 1 Dec 2008
Holding company
CVR 31891035Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in CeramicSpeed Group ApS, since 13 Jan 2023
Holding company
CVR 43779656Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in CeramicSpeed Digital A/S, since 15 Jan 2023
This company
CeramicSpeed Digital A/S
CVR 38545310
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Mar 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 91 | 181 | 1,549 | 2,084 | 4,290 |
| Operating profit | +91 | -5 | +53 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +35 | -44 | +40 | +299 | +271 |
| Equity | 482 | 437 | 477 | 777 | 1,048 |
| Total assets | 549 | 714 | 1,049 | 1,415 | 1,980 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -42.1% | 100.3% | 755.8% | 32.4% | 105.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% | 150% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 3 | -252note 3 | -665note 3 | -833note 3 | -410note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 16.7%note 4 | -1.1%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 94.5%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -105note 3 | -172note 3 | -501note 3 | -996note 3 | -1,598note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 12.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 12.09.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lorenz Hansen, (formand), den 14.12.2021, Morten Opprud Jakobsen, den 14.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Opprud Jakobsen, (formand), den 14.12.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Bredskifte Allé 13, 8210 Aarhus V, den 21.09.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2017
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller den samlede bestyrelse..
Stiftelsesdato: 22.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 125.000,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31891035 CERAMICSPEED HOLDING ApS, Nørgårdsvej 3, 7500 Holstebro, den 22.03.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Lorenz Hansen (formand), den 22.03.2017, Martin Secher Banke, den 22.03.2017, Jacob Csizmadia, den 22.03.2017, Morten Opprud Jakobsen, den 22.03.2017, Anders Christian Thormann, den 22.03.2017.
Direktion:
Jacob Csizmadia, den 22.03.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjaltesvej 16, 7500 Holstebro, den 22.03.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
22.03.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive industri- og håndværksvirksomhed, herunder indsamling af data, udvikling af digitale platforme og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022334472Nørgårdsvej 3, 7500 Holstebro