CVR 31891035Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HolstebroFounded 1 Dec 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CERAMICSPEED HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
121
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
99.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.2% on 2024
Result
+16.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
103.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jacob Csizmadia100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2008
Jacob Csizmadiasince 1 Dec 2008
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4377965666.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31580277100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45293726100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3854531050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CERAMICSPEED HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31580277100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2008 to 15 Jan 2023
CVR 3854531050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Mar 2017 to 15 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 59,322 | 64,002 | 67,129 | 96,577 | 99,643 |
| Operating profit | +35,801 | +29,764 | +25,117 | +31,187 | +25,277 |
| Result for the year | +27,490 | +21,493 | +17,415 | +21,952 | +16,690 |
| Equity | 41,494 | 52,230 | 58,723 | 95,506 | 103,183 |
| Total assets | 79,560 | 93,342 | 133,821 | 156,539 | 171,825 |
| Employees (average) | 74 | 97 | 102 | 106 | 121 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.9% | 4.9% | 17.2% | 3.2% |
| EBITDA | 38,608 | 32,973 | 29,833 | 38,711 | 32,715 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 65.1% | 51.5% | 44.4% | 40.1% | 32.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 17.5% | 31.1% | 5.1% | 3.9% | 14.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,377 | -4,452 | 25,391 | 35,971 | 40,996 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | 0.9x | 0.9x | 1.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 94.4% | 51.3% | 28% | 20.1% | 13.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 12,462 | 15,364 | 49,250 | 22,809 | 18,306 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 0.3% | 30.4% | -75.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.08.2025
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med investering og finansiering, herunder genneminvestering i ejerandele i datterselskaber, ejendomme, biler m.v., samt køb, salg og udlejning afbiler.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 12.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 12.09.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Bredskifte Allé 13, 8210 Aarhus V, den 21.09.2021.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjaltesvej 16, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.10.2010.
Nyt navn:
CERAMICSPEED HOLDING ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionskontoret Vest A/S, den 19.04.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjaltesvej 16, postboks 1443, 7500 Holstebro, den 19.04.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.12.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.12.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.171,29.
Stifter:
Jacob Csizmadia, den 01.12.2008.
Direktion:
Jacob Csizmadia, den 01.12.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Revisionskontoret Vest A/S, Lægårdvej 91, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.12.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014959102Nørgårdsvej 3, 7500 Holstebro