CVR 43779656Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolstebroFounded 13 Jan 2023
Gross profit
-11K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CeramicSpeed Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCERAMICSPEED HOLDING ApSCVR 31891035, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 13 Jan 2023
CSVGC Holding ApSCVR 43774387, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 13 Jan 2023
Jacob Csizmadiasince 13 Jan 2023
CVR 3189103566.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votessince 13 Jan 2023
CVR 4377438725% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 13 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CERAMICSPEED HOLDING ApS, since 1 Dec 2008
Holding company
CVR 31891035Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in CeramicSpeed Group ApS, since 13 Jan 2023
This company
CeramicSpeed Group ApS
CVR 43779656
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31580277100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3162313866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3303734166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45293726100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3854531050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CeramicSpeed Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -10 | -11 |
| Operating profit | -13 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +8,310 | +9,415 | +9,590 |
| Equity | 8,350 | 17,765 | 27,355 |
| Total assets | 82,152 | 87,743 | 88,223 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,870 | -25note 1 | -12note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.1%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 67,756 | 69,945note 1 | 60,848note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028929192Nørgårdsvej 3, 7500 Holstebro