CVR 45293726Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HolstebroFounded 18 Dec 2024
Gross profit
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+28.5% on 2024
Result
+176K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Maabjerg CS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCeramicSpeed Group ApSCVR 43779656, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2024
Jacob Csizmadiasince 18 Dec 2024
CVR 43779656100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CERAMICSPEED HOLDING ApS, since 1 Dec 2008
Holding company
CVR 31891035Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in CeramicSpeed Group ApS, since 13 Jan 2023
Holding company
CVR 43779656Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Maabjerg CS ApS, since 18 Dec 2024
This company
Maabjerg CS ApS
CVR 45293726
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,574 | 3,308 |
| Operating profit | +730 | +1,330 |
| Result for the year | -557 | +176 |
| Equity | 27,937 | 28,113 |
| Total assets | 64,013 | 66,596 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 28.5% |
| EBITDA | 2,574 | 3,308 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 27,218 | 26,267 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.6x | 7.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 4,492note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 35,400 | 36,323 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030940217Nørgårdsvej 3, 7500 Holstebro