CVR 37395722Public limited company (A/S)Computerprogrammering (621000)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)BallerupFounded 15 Jan 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NetCloud A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
+55.6% on 2025
Result
+122.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
678.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
BB CONSULT OG INVEST ApSCVR 27065740, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2016
KRUSE INVEST ApSCVR 27265758, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2016
and 3 moreBrian Luplausince 15 Jan 2016
CVR 252759695% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 2026since 1 Sep 2025
CVR 2706574050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Sep 2026since 27 Jan 2016
CVR 2726575815% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 2026since 27 Jan 2016
CVR 2917669810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2026
CVR 373957225% to under 10% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3163649333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 202527 Jan 2016 to 1 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BB CONSULT OG INVEST ApS, since 13 Mar 2003
Holding company
CVR 27065740Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in NetCloud A/S, since 27 Jan 2016
This company
NetCloud A/S
CVR 37395722
NetCloud A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NetCloud A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34082782100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 18 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Jan 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
15 Jan 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,799 | 6,238 | 10,874 | 4,377 | 6,810 |
| Operating profit | +1,083 | +4,273 | +6,018 | -3,023 | +948 |
| Result for the year | +805 | +3,346 | +4,783 | -2,949 | +122 |
| Equity | 1,376 | 4,722 | 6,504 | 556 | 678 |
| Total assets | 3,470 | 8,060 | 9,992 | 3,394 | 5,079 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 57.4% | 122.9% | 74.3% | -59.7% | 64.4% |
| EBITDA | 1,595 | 4,773 | 6,767 | -3,023 | 1,502 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 57% | 76.5% | 62.2% | -69.1% | 22.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 150% | 0% | -11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -867note 1 | -5,481note 1 | -8,174note 1 | -1,811note 1 | -293note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 202.9%note 1 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 503note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 3,323note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 16 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 25 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
NetCloud A/S has changed its board. New governance may open for partnerships.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 11 Jan 2027.
NetCloud A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.09.2026.
kr. 61.798,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.427,26.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 561.798,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Everhøj, den 01.09.2025, Carsten Raahauge Madsen, den 01.09.2025, Jonas Walsøe Watt-Boolsen, (næstformand), den 01.09.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.01.2025
Ny adresse: Borupvang 3, st., 2750 Ballerup
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37999687 JS Revision, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Else Sørensens Vej 32, 2610 Rødovre, den 04.09.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.02.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling af software, samt rådgivnings-, konsulent- og salgsvirksomhed. Selskabets formål er i sin virksomhed og drift at have en væsentlig positiv indvirkning på samfundet og miljøet som helhed.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kasper Kruse, (formand), den 28.06.2021, Brian Luplau, den 28.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Weye Hemdorff, (formand), den 28.06.2021, Kasper Kruse, den 28.06.2021, Jonas Walsøe Watt-Boolsen, (næstformand), den 28.06.2021.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 34082782 MODO SECURE SCANDINAVIA A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2018
Nyt binavn: Modo Secure Scandinavia A/S
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor rådgivnings-, konsulent- og salgsvirksomhed, samt outsourcing inden for IT Branchen og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37395722 NetCloud A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 34082782 MODO SECURE SCANDINAVIA A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 37395722 NetCloud A/S og CVR-nummer: 34082782 MODO SECURE SCANDINAVIA A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.01.2016.
Virkningsdato: 15.01.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.01.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27065740 BB CONSULT OG INVEST ApS, Ledøje Bygade 23 h., 2765 Smørum, den 15.01.2016, CVR-NR. 27265758 KRUSE INVEST ApS, c/o Kasper Kruse, Fasanvej 29, 3660 Stenløse, den 15.01.2016, CVR-NR. 31636493 AGEMA HOLDING ApS, c/o AGEMA A(S, Naverland 2, 2600 Glostrup, den 15.01.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Kasper Kruse (formand), den 15.01.2016, Martin Everhøj, den 15.01.2016, Brian Luplau, den 15.01.2016, Carsten Raahauge Madsen, den 15.01.2016.
Direktion:
Brian Luplau (adm. dir), den 15.01.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktion i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Første regnskabsår:
15.01.2016 - 30.06.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor rådgivnings-, konsulent- og salgsvirksomhed, samt outsourcing inden for IT Branchen og hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021089407Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup