CVR 37999687Public limited company (A/S)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)RødovreFounded 1 Sep 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JS Revision, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
24
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+4.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
23.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.8% on 2024
Result
+6.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ulrik Dahl33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 16 Feb 2026
Kasper Kjærsgaard33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 16 Feb 2026
and 1 moreHenrik Ladewigsince 1 Sep 2016
33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Bsince 16 Feb 2026
33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Bsince 16 Feb 2026
CVR 4617940490% to under 100% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Asince 21 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2163927325% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 21 Jan 20261 Sep 2016 to 21 Jan 2026
CVR 2510339425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 20191 Sep 2016 to 30 Sep 2019
CVR 3546876533.3% to under 50% of votesclass Bnotified 16 Feb 20261 Sep 2016 to 16 Feb 2026
CVR 3229840033.3% to under 50% of votesclass Bnotified 16 Feb 20261 Sep 2016 to 16 Feb 2026
CVR 3799137610% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 13 Sep 20247 Sep 2016 to 13 Sep 2024
CVR 4370547410% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Jan 202612 May 2023 to 8 Jan 2026
CVR 461638505% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 21 Jan 20268 Jan 2026 to 21 Jan 2026
CVR 461638425% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 21 Jan 20268 Jan 2026 to 21 Jan 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Sep 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 24 employees, 21 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 29 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| FTE | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25,128 | 26,396 | 26,901 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 24,517 | 23,829 |
| Operating profit | +4,418 | +6,973 | +8,220 | +9,176 | +7,917 |
| Result for the year | +3,402 | +5,404 | +6,417 | +7,162 | +6,106 |
| Equity | 906 | 2,910 | 1,418 | 1,665 | 1,111 |
| Total assets | 7,224 | 7,508 | 6,544 | 5,321 | 5,559 |
| Employees (average) | 26 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 22 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 3.1% | 5.1% | 1.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 17.6% | 26.4% | 30.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 5,141 | 7,633 | 8,877 | 9,760 | 8,516 |
| EBITDA margin | 20.5% | 28.9% | 33% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -8.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,223note 1 | -2,404note 1 | -1,461note 1 | -1,585note 1 | -1,560note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 5,741.4%note 1 | 2,766.9%note 1 | 38,949.8%note 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 40note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 723note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0.2%note 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
JS Revision, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 11 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 21.01.2026
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsen eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive revisions-, regnskabs- og vurderingsvirksomhed samt transaktions- og finansiel rådgivning og tilknyttede aktiviteter
Vedtægter ændret: 21.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.01.2026.
kr. 4.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 504.500,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ny adresse: Valhøjs Alle 176, 2610 Rødovre
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SCHWARTZ, PIO & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 04.06.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen skal hermed meddele, at der den 04.10.2024 er foretaget ændring i selskabets reelle og legale ejerforhold.
Ændringen for reelle ejere vedrører registreringen af ejerandele og stemmerettigheder for Henrik Ladewig, Ulrik Dahl og Kasper Kjærsgaard.
Ændringen for legale ejere vedrører registreringen af ejerandele og kapitalklasser for UD & KO REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB og KASPER KJÆRSGAARD REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.05.2023
Slettet binavn: JS Erhvervsservice, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab
Ny adresse: Else Sørensens Vej 32, 2610 Rødovre
Vedtægter ændret: 21.08.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Ladewig, den 30.09.2019, Jens Allan Seiersen, den 30.09.2019.
Binavne: JS Erhvervsservice, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.09.2016.
Virkningsdato: 01.09.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.09.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 21639273 HENRIK LADEWIG HOLDING ApS, c/o Revisor CMA.HD(r) Henrik Ladewig, Sidevolden 1, 2730 Herlev, den 01.09.2016, CVR-NR. 25103394 AS DEVELOPMENT, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Frederiksberg Alle 60A, 3., 1820 Frederiksberg C, den 01.09.2016, CVR-NR. 32298400 UD & KO REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Ulrik Dahl, Estlandsgade 20, 4., 1724 København V, den 01.09.2016, CVR-NR. 35468765 KASPER KJÆRSGAARD REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Kasper Kjærsgaard, Vejringevej 19, 2730 Herlev, den 01.09.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Ulrik Dahl, den 01.09.2016, Ronni Jeppesen, den 01.09.2016, Kasper Kjærsgaard, den 01.09.2016, Henrik Ladewig, den 01.09.2016, Jens Allan Seiersen, den 01.09.2016.
Direktion:
Henrik Ladewig (adm. dir), den 01.09.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 31933595 SCHWARTZ, PIO & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Lyngby Hovedgade 41, 1., 2800 Kgs.Lyngby, den 01.09.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive revisionsvirksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021739444Valhøjs Alle 176, 2610 Rødovre