CVR 36198397Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling undtagen forsikring og pensionsforsikring, i.a.n. (649900)Randers SØFounded 17 Sep 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PROLØN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-43.3K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
+15.1M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
103.2M
DKK, annual report 2019
Visma M4 ApSCVR 36080582, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 22 Apr 2020
VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/SCVR 28854889, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 22 Apr 2020
Finn Conradsenuntil 22 Apr 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2885488920% to under 25% of capital and votes2 Jul 2019 to 22 Apr 2020
CVR 3187462920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jul 201930 Sep 2014 to 2 Jul 2019
CVR 3608058266.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 201730 Sep 2014 to 22 Apr 2020
PROLØN HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PROLØN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26038642100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2014 to 22 Apr 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Sep 2014 to 8 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2017 | Sep 2018 | Q4 2018 | Jun 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2018 and Q3 2019; monthly Oct 2017 to Sep 2018 and Jun 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -198 | -23 | 36,219 | 38,839 | -43 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +13,573 | +15,213 | -407 |
| Result for the year | -2,474 | +10,543 | +6,349 | +7,424 | +15,092 |
| Equity | 82,977 | 93,519 | 51,895 | 59,319 | 103,151 |
| Total assets | 183,607 | 183,317 | 174,483 | 166,018 | 184,717 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 22 | 25 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 8.9% | 8.4% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 14,612 | 15,933 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 40.3% | 41% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 10% | 13.6% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 92,651 | 78,878 | 100,572 | 86,287 | -1,142 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 6.9x | 5.4x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 6 | 6.8%note 7 | 6.3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 7,234note 10 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 100,620 | 89,747 | 102,669 | 86,287 | 80,424 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 9 months (17 Sep 2014 to 30 Jun 2015) and 2019 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2018 to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 31 Dec 2019, published 3 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 31 Aug 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 7 Sep 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 13 Sep 2016
Annual report 2015
17 Sep 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 25 Aug 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 22.04.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 26038642 PROLØN A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 26038642 PROLØN A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 36080582 Visma M4 ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 36198397 PROLØN HOLDING ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 26038642 PROLØN A/S, CVR-nummer: 36080582 Visma M4 ApS og CVR-nummer: 36198397 PROLØN HOLDING ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 11.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.07.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Brøndum, den 22.07.2019, Gert Davidsen, den 22.07.2019, Lars Monrad-Gylling, (formand), den 22.07.2019, Niels Garde Toft, den 22.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Næss Rebsdorf, den 22.07.2019, Roy Steinar Torheim, (formand), den 22.07.2019, Yvette Hoogewerf, den 22.07.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 2 bestyrelsens medlemmer i forening..
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2018 - 31.12.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 15.08.2017
Vedtægter ændret: 08.06.2017
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2015
CVR-nummer:
36198397.
NAVN:
PROLØN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Tronholmen 3, 8960 Randers SØ.
Kommune: Randers.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Brøndum, den 11.05.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Møldrup Jensen, den 16.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Finn Conradsen (adm. dir), den 16.03.2015.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.06.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Smedevej 1, 9500 Hobro, den 15.06.2015.
CVR-nummer:
36198397.
NAVN:
PROLØN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Tronholmen 3, 8960 Randers SØ.
Kommune: Randers.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2015
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Gert Davidsen, den 30.09.2014.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Møldrup Jensen, den 30.09.2014, Kristian Maan Tokkesdal, den 30.09.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lars Monrad-Gylling (formand), den 30.09.2014, Niels Garde Toft, den 30.09.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 170.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 22.000,00. B-anparter kr. 78.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.09.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.09.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Edb ass Bente Søbøtker Dahlgaard, den 17.09.2014, CVR-NR. 31874629 PROHOLDING A/S, Tronholmen 3, 8960 Randers SØ, den 17.09.2014, CVR-NR. 26050103 ROMALT HOLDING ApS, Erlingsminde 2, 8960 Randers SØ, den 17.09.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Gert Davidsen (formand), den 17.09.2014, Jens Møldrup Jensen, den 17.09.2014, Kristian Maan Tokkesdal, den 17.09.2014.
Direktion:
Jens Møldrup Jensen, den 17.09.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af bestyrelsens formand i forening med enten et bestyrelsesmedlem eller en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 17.09.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
17.09.2014 - 30.06.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019720612Tronholmen 3, 8960 Randers SØ