CVR 35243887Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)Secondary industries: Kommunikationsdesign og grafisk design (741020)KøgeFounded 17 May 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rainmakers Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-59.8K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
4.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
Garfield Capital A/SCVR 36964642, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 May 2023
Mike Valencia Nielsenuntil 8 May 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes17 May 2015 to 13 Jul 2015
CVR 3524884610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201723 May 2013 to 1 Mar 2017
CVR 3540068010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 20178 Jul 2013 to 1 Mar 2017
CVR 36964642100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201714 Jul 2015 to 8 May 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 20176 Feb 2015 to 1 Mar 2017
Rainmakers Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rainmakers Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3931785025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Feb 2018 to 8 May 2023
CVR 3931445225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Dec 2022 to 8 May 2023
CVR 4166227125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2020 to 14 Sep 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 May 2013 to 4 Nov 2026.
Apr 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 33 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2023, published 23 Jun 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,263 | 48 | -24 | -342 | -60 |
| Operating profit | +1,252 | -12 | -759 | -1,103 | -1,100 |
| Result for the year | +1,414 | +1,242 | +1,076 | +277 | +1,301 |
| Equity | 510 | 1,752 | 2,828 | 3,104 | 4,405 |
| Total assets | 1,489 | 2,128 | 3,629 | 4,007 | 5,102 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -84.7% | -96.2% | -148.8% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 1,252 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 99.2% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -1note 6 | -3note 6 | -1note 6 | -1note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 56.5% | -0.8%note 7 | -25.9%note 7 | -29%note 7 | -22.9%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -729 | -1,126note 6 | -2,212note 6 | -1,713note 6 | -2,906note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Aug 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 20 Jun 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
26 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er den 08.05.2023 opløst ved fusion, til ny virksomhed CVR-nummer 44044838 Simple Agency Group Holding ApS.
Ny adresse: Stensbjergvej 7, 3. th, 4600 Køge
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 20.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 40535349 Hartzberg+, statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, Øster Allé 56, 1., 2100 København Ø, den 20.10.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.07.2020
Nyt navn: Rainmakers Holding ApS
Nyt binavn: SSO Holding Køge ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 06.02.2018
Nyt navn: SSO Holding Køge ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Klaus Nørholm Jørgensen (næstformand), den 06.02.2018, Peter Kirkegaard, den 06.02.2018, Jørgen Nielsen (formand), den 06.02.2018, Mike Valencia Nielsen, den 06.02.2018, Simon Zenteno Willumsen, den 06.02.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MTMLB ApS, den 01.08.2017.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med at sælge og opbygge hjemmesider samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed, herunder ejerskab i virksomheder med lignende aktiviteter.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31824559 Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Korskildelund 4, 1., 2670 Greve, den 01.08.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Simon Zenteno Willumsen (formand), den 11.07.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Nielsen (formand), den 11.07.2017, Simon Zenteno Willumsen, den 11.07.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.06.2017.
kr. 530.715,79, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 860.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Simon Zenteno Willumsen, den 01.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Zenteno Willumsen (formand), den 01.04.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lito Alvaro Valencia, den 01.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Zenteno Willumsen, den 01.04.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.03.2017.
kr. 217.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 329.284,21.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Bøgenskjold, den 18.03.2016, Tomas Falden, den 18.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Erik Algreen-Petersen, den 18.03.2016, Morten Bøgenskjold (formand), den 18.03.2016, Rasmus Bøegh Danielsen, den 18.03.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BGR Revision statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed v/Boye G. Rynord, den 01.06.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36909935 BGR statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, Damager Vænge 71, 2670 Greve, den 01.06.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.01.2015.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.614,21 indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.562,39.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 112.284,21.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Georg Møller (formand), den 26.01.2015, Morten Bøgenskjold, den 26.01.2015, Tomas Falden, den 26.01.2015, Mike Valencia Nielsen, den 26.01.2015, Stud scient Alvaro Hernan Valencia, den 26.01.2015.
Ny adresse:
Galoche Alle 14, 4600 Køge.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.11.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 16.003,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.171,65.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 106.670,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34589992 ADDERE REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.07.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BGR Revision statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed v/Boye G. Rynord, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.07.2014.
Ny adresse:
Theilgaards Torv 1B, 4600 Køge.
Ny kommune:
Køge.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.05.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.667,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.406,21.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 90.667,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.05.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.05.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 147,97.
Stifter:
Mike Valencia Nielsen, den 17.05.2013.
Direktion:
Mike Valencia Nielsen, den 17.05.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34589992 ADDERE REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Galoche Alle 6, 4600 Køge, den 17.05.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018495984Stensbjergvej 7, 4600 Køge