CVR 39314452Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KøgeFounded 6 Feb 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023325256Galoche Alle 1, 4600 Køge
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Simple.AI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-12.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-9.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Simple Solution IT A/SCVR 39317850, 100% of capital and votes, until 25 Aug 2026
Mike Valencia Nielsenuntil 25 Aug 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3160322650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Feb 2018 to 8 May 2023
CVR 3524388725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Dec 2022 to 8 May 2023
CVR 352488465% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Feb 2018 to 8 May 2023
CVR 3696464225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Feb 2018 to 23 Dec 2022
CVR 39317850100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2024 to 25 Aug 2026
CVR 437271685% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Dec 2022 to 8 May 2023
CVR 437272065% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Dec 2022 to 8 May 2023
CVR 437280325% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Dec 2022 to 8 May 2023
CVR 44044838100% of capital and votes8 May 2023 to 1 Jun 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -5 | -6 | -10 | -12 |
| Operating profit | -4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -4 | -1 | -3 | -7 | -10 |
| Equity | 59 | 58 | 55 | 47 | 38 |
| Total assets | 64 | 63 | 60 | 52 | 43 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.2%note 2 | -3.9%note 3 | -8.9%note 3 | -15.5%note 3 | -22.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5note 1 | -1note 1 | -2note 1 | -50note 1 | -40note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022