CVR 34466513Public limited company (A/S)Computerprogrammering (621000)København NFounded 26 Mar 2012
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANTHILL A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
29
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-3.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-53.6% on 2024
Result
-25.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Stensdal A/SCVR 40655263, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2019
Rasmus Blomsince 3 Oct 2025
CVR 4065526390% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 2026since 26 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 281295055% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Aug 2016 to 6 Dec 2016
CVR 10238889100% of capital and votesnotified 26 Sep 201926 Mar 2012 to 26 Sep 2019
CVR 8292821950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Mar 2012 to 12 Jan 2016
CVR 3395093410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 201626 Mar 2012 to 15 Aug 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stensdal Group Holding A/S, since 17 Jun 1992
Holding company
CVR 10238889Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Stensdal A/S, since 10 Jul 2019
Holding company
CVR 40655263Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in ANTHILL A/S, since 26 Sep 2019
This company
ANTHILL A/S
CVR 34466513
ANTHILL A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ANTHILL A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40845682100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2019 to 28 Aug 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Mar 2012 to 4 Nov 2026.
26 Mar 2012 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 29 employees, 27 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 31 | 29 | 25 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 31 | 30 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 28 | 29 | 31 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 31 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 30 | 33 | 33 | 35 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 37 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 37 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 46 | 43 | 45 | 47 | 48 | 43 | 44 | 43 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 44 | 48 | 45 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 49 | 49 | 50 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 51 | 51 | 54 | 56 | 53 | 53 | 50 | 48 | 53 | 57 | 55 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 64 | 65 | 67 | 62 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 35 | 37 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 34 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 29 |
| FTE | 20 | 36 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 34 | 32 | 33 | 35 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 42 | 43 | 43 | 40 | 40 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 40 | 43 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 47 | 46 | 49 | 49 | 53 | 53 | 51 | 52 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 54 | 52 | 56 | 57 | 57 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 58 | 61 | 63 | 63 | 62 | 60 | 61 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 35 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 32 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 30 | 32 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 28 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 27 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 29,783 | 45,588 | 24,148 | 21,087 | 9,794 |
| Operating profit | -7,303 | +924 | -6,560 | -4,900 | -15,619 |
| Result for the year | +682 | -10,378 | -22,228 | -16,836 | -25,878 |
| Equity | 3,238 | 2,860 | 10,635 | 13,800 | 27,922 |
| Total assets | 23,082 | 34,198 | 40,013 | 48,583 | 55,263 |
| Employees (average) | 48 | 58 | 37 | 32 | 32 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4.1% | 45.7% | -47% | -12.7% | -53.6% |
| EBITDA | -7,033 | 1,312 | -6,110 | -4,426 | -15,259 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -23.6% | 2.9% | -25.3% | -21% | -155.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 17.1% | 20.8% | -36.2% | -13.5% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,999 | 3,253 | 2,006 | 4,550 | 2,638 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | 2.5x | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -79.1%note 2 | 10% | -54.6%note 2 | -24.7%note 2 | -49.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 572note 3 | 451note 3 | 219note 3 | 551note 3 | 252note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 843 | -2,339 | -1,708 | 2,898 | -19,645 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 19 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 19 Jan 2022
ANTHILL A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Dec 2026.
ANTHILL A/S has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Dec 2026.
ANTHILL A/S has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Jan 2027.
ANTHILL A/S has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
23 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve erhvervsdrivende virksomhed, samt at drive virksomhed medsoftware samt al til ovenstående beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.09.2026.
kr. 1.087.122,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.668,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.961.470,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40845682 Anthill Technologies A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2026
Nyt binavn: Anthill Technologies A/S
Slettet binavn: Anthill Agency A/S
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 34466513 ANTHILL A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Anthill Agency A/S og CVR-nummer: 40845682 Anthill Technologies A/S (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 34466513 ANTHILL A/S og CVR-nummer: 40845682 Anthill Technologies A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 34466513 ANTHILL A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Anthill Agency A/S og CVR-nummer: 40845682 Anthill Technologies A/S (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 34466513 ANTHILL A/S og CVR-nummer: 40845682 Anthill Technologies A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Dam, den 01.10.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Dam, (adm. dir), den 03.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Blom, (adm. dir), den 03.10.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2025
Nyt navn: ANTHILL A/S
Nyt binavn: Anthill Agency A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.09.2025.
kr. 833.044,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 4.801,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.874.348,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.09.2024.
kr. 390,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.177,00. kr. 196.132,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.176,97.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.041.304,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anne-Grethe Juncker Mortensen, den 23.09.2024.
Ny adresse: Titangade 9A, 4., 2200 København N
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Katrine Bach, (adm. dir), den 28.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Dam, (adm. dir), den 28.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.09.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.09.2023.
kr. 293.111,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.176,99. kr. 1.671,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.177,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 844.782,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kathrine Stampe Andersen, den 26.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Dam, den 26.09.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kathrine Stampe Andersen, (formand), den 06.09.2023, Søren Stensdal, den 06.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Kathrine Stampe Andersen, den 06.09.2023, Søren Stensdal, (formand), den 06.09.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Depping Schneider, den 31.08.2023, Søren Stensdal, (formand), den 31.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Kathrine Stampe Andersen, (formand), den 31.08.2023, Søren Stensdal, den 31.08.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.09.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.09.2022.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 20.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 550.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 08.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2018
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen sammen med et medlem af bestyrelsen, af 3 medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene.
Kapital: kr. 500.000,00, delvist indbetalt. Tidligere kapital er nu fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Ellermann Hjelmsø, den 22.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Sparup, den 22.01.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Ellermann Hjelmsø (adm. dir), den 22.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Katrine Bach (adm. dir), den 22.01.2016.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.03.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.03.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 125.000,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26042925 AGNITIO A/S, Dampfærgevej 10, 5., 2100 København Ø, den 26.03.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Søren Stensdal (formand), den 26.03.2012, Adm. direktør Morten Ellermann Hjelmsø, den 26.03.2012, Direktør Ole Depping Schneider, den 26.03.2012.
Direktion:
Adm. direktør Morten Ellermann Hjelmsø (adm. dir), den 26.03.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand, af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 26.03.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
26.03.2012 - 30.09.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017571989Titangade 9, 2200 København N