CVR 40845682Public limited company (A/S)Computerprogrammering (621000)København NFounded 1 Oct 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Anthill Technologies A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
19
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-7 (-26.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
16.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.6% on 2024
Result
-12.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
ANTHILL A/SCVR 34466513, 100% of capital and votes, until 28 Aug 2026
Rasmus Blomuntil 28 Aug 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34466513100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2019 to 28 Aug 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 19 employees, 18 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 29 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| FTE | 29 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,342 | -11,349 | 7,360 | 13,296 | 16,570 |
| Operating profit | +3,995 | -14,506 | -20,083 | -14,590 | -13,933 |
| Result for the year | +3,439 | -10,537 | -16,178 | -12,192 | -12,736 |
| Equity | 4,939 | 4,402 | 15,224 | 16,033 | 3,296 |
| Total assets | 10,581 | 27,783 | 37,819 | 47,380 | 54,922 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 27 | 36 | 25 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 130.6% | -312.4% | n.m.note 1 | 80.7% | 36.2% |
| EBITDA | 5,342 | -11,349 | -13,999 | -6,571 | -2,700 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | -190.2% | -49.4% | -16.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 33.3% | -30.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -6 | -62note 4 | -110note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 107.3% | -242.4%note 7 | -160.2%note 8 | -73.2%note 8 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,109note 9 | 12,105note 9 | 14,544note 9 | 12,597note 9 | 22,651note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,525 | 17,506 | 15,154note 4 | 20,682note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 14 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 19 Jan 2022
Anthill Technologies A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 28.08.2026 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 34466513 ANTHILL A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 34466513 ANTHILL A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Anthill Agency A/S og CVR-nummer: 40845682 Anthill Technologies A/S (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 34466513 ANTHILL A/S og CVR-nummer: 40845682 Anthill Technologies A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 34466513 ANTHILL A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Anthill Agency A/S og CVR-nummer: 40845682 Anthill Technologies A/S (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 34466513 ANTHILL A/S og CVR-nummer: 40845682 Anthill Technologies A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Dam, den 01.10.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Dam, (adm. dir), den 03.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Blom, (adm. dir), den 03.10.2025.
Ny adresse: Titangade 9A, 4., 2200 København N
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Depping Schneider, den 28.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Dam, den 28.09.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Katrine Bach, (adm. dir), den 28.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Dam, (adm. dir), den 28.09.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Katrine Bach, den 29.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Esben Hannibal Sørensen, den 29.09.2022.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.10.2019.
Virkningsdato: 01.10.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.10.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 34466513 ANTHILL AGENCY A/S, Dampfærgevej 10, 5., 2100 København Ø, den 01.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Søren Stensdal, (formand), den 01.10.2019, Katrine Bach, den 01.10.2019, Ole Depping Schneider, den 01.10.2019.
Direktion:
Katrine Bach, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen sammen med et medlem af bestyrelsen, af 3 medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 01.10.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2019 - 30.09.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling og salg af software og al hermed forbunden virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025112462Titangade 9, 2200 København N