CVR 33494629Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København KFounded 31 Jan 2011
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Banijay Denmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
29
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+7.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
10.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.1% on 2024
Result
+15.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
603.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Banijay Nordic ApSCVR 32644740, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2011
Karoline Briand Spodsbergsince 30 Jun 2022
CVR 32644740100% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Banijay Nordic ApS, since 31 Dec 2009
Holding company
CVR 32644740Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Banijay Denmark ApS, since 31 Jan 2011
This company
Banijay Denmark ApS
CVR 33494629
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45984273100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16932698100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21466670100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 13523428100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 11735894100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Banijay Denmark ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3538688250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Aug 2013 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 3035250550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 33254776100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2021 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 39574411100% of capital and votes9 May 2018 to 7 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Jun 2022 to 8 Nov 2026.
31 Jan 2011 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 29 employees, 26 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 29 |
| FTE | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 25 | 27 | 26 | 26 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10,350 | -11,003 | 39,362 | 18,841 | 10,716 |
| Operating profit | -37,688 | -28,354 | -9,736 | -1,857 | -8,233 |
| Result for the year | +162,126 | -33,038 | -22,882 | -17,942 | +15,292 |
| Equity | 653,259 | 620,221 | 606,098 | 588,156 | 603,448 |
| Total assets | 918,187 | 1,251,063 | 932,013 | 928,762 | 955,306 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 25 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 111.4% | -51.9% | -43.1% |
| EBITDA | -28,411 | -20,849 | -2,299 | 3,737 | -4,879 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -5.8% | 19.8% | -45.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 16.7% | 0% | 17.4% | -25.9% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,394note 3 | -1,089note 3 | -36note 3 | -25note 3 | 3,367 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.8%note 5 | -3.5%note 5 | -1.2%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 | -1.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,764note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 172note 9 | 12,537note 9 | 2,896note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 127,207note 3 | 475,315note 3 | 178,407note 3 | 229,053note 3 | 207,294 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Banijay Denmark ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 19 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Skousen Hansen, den 02.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Andreas Christensen Hald, den 02.04.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33254776 Banijay Denmark A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2024
Nyt navn: Banijay Denmark ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at levere Shared Service ydelser indenfor, men ikke begrænset til, Finans, Jura, IT og administration samt at eje kapitalandele i selskaber, der er beskæftiget inden for handel, industri og produktion.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33494629 BANIJAY NORDIC HOLDING ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 33254776 Banijay Denmark A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 33494629 BANIJAY NORDIC HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 33254776 Banijay Denmark A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Marco Bassetti, (formand), den 30.06.2022, Nicolas Charzarain, den 30.06.2022, Sophie Michéle Leclerc ép. Kurinckx, den 30.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Skousen Hansen, den 30.06.2022, Jacob Houlind, (formand), den 30.06.2022, Karoline Briand Spodsberg, den 30.06.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sophie Michéle Leclerc ép. Kurinckx, (adm. dir), den 30.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Karoline Briand Spodsberg, (adm. dir), den 30.06.2022.
Ny adresse: Hauser Plads 20, 5., 1127 København K
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Frédérique Marie Madeleine Sauvage, den 21.06.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolas Chazarain, den 21.06.2019.
CVR-nummer:
33494629.
NAVN:
BANIJAY NORDIC HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Mosedalvej 14, 2500 Valby.
Kommune: København.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
François de Brugada (formand), den 25.06.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Marco Bassetti (formand), den 25.06.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
François de Brugada, den 05.10.2012.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Guillaume de Vergès, den 01.06.2012, Pascale Amiel, den 05.10.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Sophie Michéle Leclerc ép. Kurinckx, den 05.10.2012, Frédérique Marie Madeleine Sauvage, den 05.10.2012.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Pascale Amiel, den 05.10.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Sophie Michéle Leclerc ép. Kurinckx (adm. dir), den 05.10.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.02.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
31.01.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.01.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 278.058,87.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32644740 BANIJAY INTERNATIONAL ApS, Mosedalvej 14, 2500 Valby, den 31.01.2011.
Bestyrelse:
François de Brugada, den 31.01.2011, Guillaume de Vergès, den 31.01.2011, Pascale Amiel, den 31.01.2011.
Direktion:
Pascale Amiel, den 31.01.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 73317428 ERNST & YOUNG GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 31.01.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
31.01.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016616067Hauser Plads 20, 1127 København K