CVR 38397346Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Frederiksberg CFounded 7 Feb 2017
Gross profit
-109.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Studio 71 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJacob Houlind100% of capital and votes, since 7 Feb 2017
Jacob Houlindsince 7 Feb 2017
100% of capital and votessince 7 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4244994650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4078460850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38840584100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Studio 71 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3919686750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Dec 2017 to 7 Mar 2025
CVR 3283792125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Dec 2017 to 20 Aug 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -30 | -86 | -84 | -109 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -84 | -109 |
| Result for the year | +16,860 | -493 | -4,149 | +3,871 | +2,398 |
| Equity | 19,940 | 19,447 | 15,298 | 19,169 | 21,568 |
| Total assets | 37,296 | 32,157 | 26,017 | 29,860 | 30,531 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,856 | -11,448 | -6,748 | -9,321 | -8,582 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.9% | -1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12,496 | -13,959 | -11,381 | -15,298 | -16,313 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022166464Sankt Knuds Vej 26, 1903 Frederiksberg C